Friedrich von Schlegel

Real Name:
Karl Wilhelm Friedrich von Schlegel
Profile:
German poet, critic and scholar, born 10 March 1772 in Hanover, Germany and died 12 January 1829 in Dresden, Germany. Brother of August Wilhelm Schlegel.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Singles & EPs

CLX 75 461 Friedrich von Schlegel - Romantische Lyrik album art Various Im Walde Various - Romantische Lyrik(10") Christophorus, Deutsche Dichtung. Eine klingende Anthologie CLX 75 461 Germany 1967 Sell This Version

Compilations

1007 Friedrich von Schlegel - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 010 album art Various Der Schmetterling Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 010 (Comp) LibriVox 1007 US 2010
1101 Friedrich von Schlegel - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 011 album art Various Das Ideal Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 011 (Comp) LibriVox 1101 US 2011