Friedrich von Schlegel

Real Name:
Karl Wilhelm Friedrich von Schlegel
Profile:
German poet, critic and scholar, born 10 March 1772 in Hanover, Germany and died 12 January 1829 in Dresden, Germany. Brother of August Wilhelm Schlegel.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1997480]

Artist

Loading