Nâdiya

Real Name:
Nâdiya Zighem
Profile:
French R&B/Pop singer, born on June 19, 1973.

2001 saw the release of 2 top 40 hits in France ("J'ai Confiance en Toi" and "Chaque Fois"). Both singles were featured on a full studio album that became 'Changer les Choses'. She was nominated for the Victoires de la musique in 2002.

In February 2004, Nâdiya returned with "Parle-moi", her first big hit in France (#2), followed by the release of a second studio album, '16/9'. The album sold over 500,000 copies in France, spawning three other hit singles along with it ("Et C'est Parti..." (#5), "Si Loin de Vous" (#6) and "Signes" (digital single)).

In February 2006, Nâdiya hit back with "Tous Ces Mots", her second #2 peak in France. Following the success of "Tous Ces Mots", her self-titled third studio album 'Nâdiya' was released on June 5. The second single with the applicable title "Roc", was released two weeks after the album's release date. The single became her best-selling single and third #2 peak. As the third single, "Amies-ennemies" was released in October 2006, reaching a #4 peak in France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Nâdiya Discography Tracks

Albums

Nâdiya - Changer Les Choses album art Nâdiya Changer Les Choses (Album) Columbia France 2001 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - 16/9 album art Nâdiya 16/9 (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 2004 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Nâdiya album art Nâdiya Nâdiya (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2006 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Electron Libre album art Nâdiya Electron Libre (Album) Sony Music Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321442562 Nâdiya - Dénoue Mes Mains album art Nadya* Dénoue Mes Mains(CD, Single) BMG 74321442562 France 1997 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - J'ai Confiance En Toi album art Nâdiya J'ai Confiance En Toi (Single) Columbia, Columbia France 2000 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Chaque Fois album art Nâdiya Chaque Fois (Single) Columbia France 2001 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Et C'est Parti album art Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee - Et C'est Parti (Single, Maxi) Columbia France 2004 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Si Loin De Vous (Hey Oh... Par La Radio) album art Nâdiya Si Loin De Vous (Hey Oh... Par La Radio) (Single, Maxi) Sony Music France 2004 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Parle Moi album art Nâdiya Parle Moi (Maxi, Single) Columbia France 2003 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Megamix album art Nâdiya Megamix (Single) Columbia France 2005 Sell This Version
SAMPCS14823 , 0148231000 Nâdiya - Signes (Club Version) album art Nâdiya Signes (Club Version)(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Columbia, Columbia SAMPCS14823 , 0148231000 France 2005 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Tous Ces Mots album art Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee - Tous Ces Mots (Single) Columbia France 2006 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Roc album art Nâdiya Roc (Single) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2006 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Amies-Ennemies album art Nâdiya Amies-Ennemies (Single) Columbia France 2006 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - Vivre Ou Survivre album art Nâdiya Vivre Ou Survivre (Single) Columbia France 2007 Sell This Version
Nâdiya - No Future In The Past album art Nâdiya & Kelly Rowland Nâdiya & Kelly Rowland - No Future In The Past (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2008 Sell This Version
176 622-2 Nâdiya - Tired Of Being Sorry (Laisse Le Destin L'emporter) album art Enrique Iglesias featuring Nâdiya Enrique Iglesias featuring Nâdiya - Tired Of Being Sorry (Laisse Le Destin L'emporter)(CD, Single, Car) Interscope Records 176 622-2 France 2008 Sell This Version
none Nâdiya - Unity album art Nâdiya Unity(File, AAC, Single) N4Z none France 2017

Compilations

none Nâdiya 16/9(CD, Comp, Smplr) Columbia none Europe 2004 Sell This Version
88697167692 Nâdiya - La Source album art Nâdiya La Source(CD, Comp, Gat) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697167692 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697338172 Nâdiya - 16/9ème / Nâdiya album art Nâdiya 16/9ème / Nâdiya(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697338172 France 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

COL 202851-9 Nâdiya - L'histoire En 16/9 album art Nâdiya L'histoire En 16/9(DVD-V, PAL + CD, Bon) Columbia COL 202851-9 Europe 2005 Sell This Version