Nâdiya

Nâdiya

Real Name:
Nâdiya Zighem
Profile:
French R&B/Pop singer, born on June 19, 1973.

2001 saw the release of 2 top 40 hits in France ("J'ai Confiance en Toi" and "Chaque Fois"). Both singles were featured on a full studio album that became 'Changer les Choses'. She was nominated for the Victoires de la musique in 2002.

In February 2004, Nâdiya returned with "Parle-moi", her first big hit in France (#2), followed by the release of a second studio album, '16/9'. The album sold over 500,000 copies in France, spawning three other hit singles along with it ("Et C'est Parti..." (#5), "Si Loin de Vous" (#6) and "Signes" (digital single)).

In February 2006, Nâdiya hit back with "Tous Ces Mots", her second #2 peak in France. Following the success of "Tous Ces Mots", her self-titled third studio album 'Nâdiya' was released on June 5. The second single with the applicable title "Roc", was released two weeks after the album's release date. The single became her best-selling single and third #2 peak. As the third single, "Amies-ennemies" was released in October 2006, reaching a #4 peak in France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Nâdiya Discography

Albums

Nâdiya Changer Les Choses (Album) Columbia France 2001 Sell This Version
5160392000, COL 516039-2 Nâdiya 16/9(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 5160392000, COL 516039-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Nâdiya (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2006 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Electron Libre (Album) Sony Music Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nâdiya J'ai Confiance En Toi (Single) Columbia, Columbia France 2000 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Chaque Fois (Single) Columbia France 2001 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee - Et C'est Parti (Single) Columbia France 2004 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Si Loin De Vous (Hey Oh... Par La Radio) (Single, Maxi) Sony Music France 2004 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Parle Moi (Maxi) Columbia France 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPMS 14951 Nâdiya Megamix(12", Promo) Columbia SAMPMS 14951 France 2005 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Roc (Single) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2006 Sell This Version
Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee Nâdiya Feat. Smartzee - Tous Ces Mots (Single) Columbia France 2006 Sell This Version
88697024812 Nâdiya Amies-Ennemies(CD, Single, Enh) Columbia 88697024812 France 2006 Sell This Version
886 972 106 62 Nâdiya Vivre Ou Survivre(CD, Single, Enh, Car) Columbia 886 972 106 62 France 2007 Sell This Version
176 622-2 Enrique Iglesias featuring Nâdiya Enrique Iglesias featuring Nâdiya - Tired Of Being Sorry (Laisse Le Destin L'emporter)(CD, Single, Car) Interscope Records 176 622-2 France 2008 Sell This Version
88697359702 Nâdiya & Kelly Rowland Nâdiya & Kelly Rowland - No Future In The Past(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697359702 France 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Nâdiya 16/9(CD, Comp, Smplr) Columbia none Europe 2004 Sell This Version
88697167692 Nâdiya La Source(CD, Comp, Gat) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697167692 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

COL 202851-9 Nâdiya L'histoire En 16/9(DVD-V, PAL + CD, Bon) Columbia COL 202851-9 Europe 2005 Sell This Version