Alexey Lapin

Real Name:
Алексей Лапин (Alieksiey Laapeen)
Profile:
Russian jazz pianist and composer, born 17 December 1966.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1998371]

Artist

Albums

CDDOMA 071202 Alexey Lapin - The Way album art Helen Bledsoe, Nikolai Rubanov*, Vitali Zaitsev*, Alexey Lapin, Vladimir Shostak*, Marcus Godwyn Helen Bledsoe, Nikolai Rubanov*, Vitali Zaitsev*, Alexey Lapin, Vladimir Shostak*, Marcus Godwyn - The Way(CD, Album) ДОМ. CDDOMA 071202 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
CD LR 540 Alexey Lapin - Unplugged Mind album art Frank Gratkowski / Alexey Lapin / Sebastian Gramss / Helen Bledsoe Frank Gratkowski / Alexey Lapin / Sebastian Gramss / Helen Bledsoe - Unplugged Mind(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 540 UK 2009 Sell This Version
SLR 0327 Alexey Lapin - Anatomy Of Sound album art Alexey Lapin, Yury Yaremchuk* Alexey Lapin, Yury Yaremchuk* - Anatomy Of Sound(CD, Album) SoLyd Records SLR 0327 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
CD LR 582 Alexey Lapin - Rimsky-Korsakov. Crosswise album art Vlady Bystrov | Alexey Lapin Vlady Bystrov | Alexey Lapin - Rimsky-Korsakov. Crosswise(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 582 UK 2010 Sell This Version
RT 9339 Alexey Lapin - Seek It Not With Your Eyes album art Helen Bledsoe / Alexey Lapin / Melvyn Poore / Matthias Schubert / Roger Turner Helen Bledsoe / Alexey Lapin / Melvyn Poore / Matthias Schubert / Roger Turner - Seek It Not With Your Eyes(CD, Album) Red Toucan Records RT 9339 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
int002 Alexey Lapin - Bewitched Concert album art Thomas Buckner, Edyta Fil, Ilia Belorukov, Alexey Lapin, Juho Laitinen Thomas Buckner, Edyta Fil, Ilia Belorukov, Alexey Lapin, Juho Laitinen - Bewitched Concert(CD, Album) Intonema int002 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
SLR 0411 Alexey Lapin - Double Sonata album art Roman Stolyar - Alexey Lapin Roman Stolyar - Alexey Lapin - Double Sonata(CD, Album) SoLyd Records SLR 0411 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
SLR 0413 Alexey Lapin - Composition #37 album art Alexey Kruglov*, Alexey Lapin, Vladimir Shostak* Alexey Kruglov*, Alexey Lapin, Vladimir Shostak* - Composition #37(CD, Album) SoLyd Records SLR 0413 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
CD LR 598 Alexey Lapin - Parallels (Solo Piano) album art Alexey Lapin Parallels (Solo Piano)(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 598 UK 2011 Sell This Version
SLR 0420 Alexey Lapin - Concerto Grosso For Two Double Basses And Piano album art Alexey Lapin Concerto Grosso For Two Double Basses And Piano(CD, Album) SoLyd Records SLR 0420 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
CD LR 634 Alexey Lapin - Impulse album art Kruglov* / Lapin* / Yudanov* Kruglov* / Lapin* / Yudanov* - Impulse(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 634 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CD LR 690 Alexey Lapin - ZvuKlang album art VocColours & Alexey Lapin VocColours & Alexey Lapin - ZvuKlang(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 690 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CD LR 663 Alexey Lapin - Triologue album art Vlady Bystrov / Helen Bledsoe / Alexey Lapin Vlady Bystrov / Helen Bledsoe / Alexey Lapin - Triologue(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 663 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CD LR 675 Alexey Lapin - Military Space album art Alexey Kruglov* / Alexey Lapin / Jaak Sooäär / Oleg Yudanov Alexey Kruglov* / Alexey Lapin / Jaak Sooäär / Oleg Yudanov - Military Space(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 675 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CD LR 704 Alexey Lapin - Ghost Icebreaker album art Helen Bledsoe & Alexey Lapin Helen Bledsoe & Alexey Lapin - Ghost Icebreaker(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 704 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit