Tano Genaro

Real Name:
Genaro Ricardo Espósito
Profile:
El Tano Genaro: Tango Bandoneonist, guitarist, pianist, composer and leader
(born in Buenos Ayres, 17 February 1886 - died in Paris, 24 January 1944)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1999050]

Artist

Singles & EPs

D 12007 Tano Genaro - Mi Perdición / Pobre Gallo Bataraz album art Tano Genaro Mi Perdición / Pobre Gallo Bataraz(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM) Columbia D 12007 France Unknown Sell This Version
65202, 65203 Tano Genaro - La Flor Del Pago  / Pienso En Ti Sin Cesar album art Tano Genaro La Flor Del Pago / Pienso En Ti Sin Cesar(Shellac, 10") Atlanta (3), Atlanta (3) 65202, 65203 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

077778831426, 0777 7 88314 2 6 Tano Genaro - Vol. 1 Un Pionnier Du Tango Argentin A Paris Tano Genaro 1924-1935 album art Tano Genaro Vol. 1 Un Pionnier Du Tango Argentin A Paris Tano Genaro 1924-1935(CD, Album, Comp) Music Memoria, Music Memoria 077778831426, 0777 7 88314 2 6 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version