Marie Wright

Real Name:
Marie Antoinette Wright
Profile:
Marie Antoinette Wright (born February 7, 1968), better known by her stage name, "Free", is an American media personality, television producer, singer/songwriter and rapper.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marie Wright
[a1999947]

Artist

Vocals

Marie Wright - And Then There Were 2 album art Proven Innocent Flirt and 1 more… Proven Innocent - And Then There Were 2 (Album) First Priority Music, Atlantic US 1992 Sell This Version
7 82468-2 Marie Wright - Body Armor album art Juice With Soul Juice With Soul Juice With Soul - Body Armor(CD, Album) Atlantic 7 82468-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
MCAD-10812, MCAD 10812 Marie Wright - Here's To New Dreams album art Raven-Symoné* Fun Tonight and 1 more… Raven-Symoné* - Here's To New Dreams(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAD-10812, MCAD 10812 US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Marie Wright - And Then There Were 2 album art Proven Innocent I'm Not The One Proven Innocent - And Then There Were 2 (Album) First Priority Music, Atlantic US 1992 Sell This Version
Marie Wright - Here's To New Dreams album art Raven-Symoné* Fun Tonight and 1 more… Raven-Symoné* - Here's To New Dreams (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Marie Wright - Ghetto Supastar album art Pras* Can't Stop The Shining (Rip Rock Pt. 2) (as M. Wright) and 1 more… Pras* - Ghetto Supastar (Album) Ruffhouse Records, Refugee Camp Entertainment, Columbia Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SRCS 2104 Various Bust A Nut (as M. Wright) Various - In Too Deep (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) SME Records, Sony Music Soundtrax SRCS 2104 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
INTD-90314 Marie Wright - Life (Music Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various What Goes Around (as M. Wright) Various - Life (Music Inspired By The Motion Picture)(HDCD, Album, Comp) Rock Land Records, Interscope Records INTD-90314 US 1999 Sell This Version
Marie Wright - New Day album art Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono New Day (Hip Hop Clean Version) (as M. Wright) Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono - New Day (Single) Columbia, Ruffhouse Records, C2Records US 1999 Sell This Version
COL 497979 2, 497979 2, 4979792000 Marie Wright - The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book) album art Wyclef Jean Da Cypha (as M. Wright) Wyclef Jean - The Ecleftic (2 Sides II A Book)(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 497979 2, 497979 2, 4979792000 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
COL 674650 3, 6746503000 Marie Wright - Fighting Temptation album art Beyoncé, Missy Elliott, MC Lyte, Free (2) Fighting Temptation (Album Version) Beyoncé, Missy Elliott, MC Lyte, Free (2) - Fighting Temptation(CD, Mini, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 674650 3, 6746503000 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Marie Wright - U.S.A. United State Of Atlanta album art Ying Yang Twins Wait (The Whsiper Song) (Remix) (as M. Wright) Ying Yang Twins - U.S.A. United State Of Atlanta (Album) TVT Records, TVT Europe, ColliPark Music Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Production

MCAD-10812, MCAD 10812 Marie Wright - Here's To New Dreams album art Raven-Symoné* Raven-Symoné* - Here's To New Dreams(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAD-10812, MCAD 10812 US 1993 Sell This Version