Ille Gustafsson

Real Name:
Ille Alexander Stanis Gustafsson
Profile:
Swedish military musician (clarinet, B cornet and piano) and conductor.

Born August 17, 1898 in Svalöv.
Died July 3, 1981 in Helsingborg.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2001660]

Artist

Ille Gustafsson Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

A 15012 Ille Gustafsson - Gripen / Bodens Artilleriregementes Marsch album art Kungl Svea Livgardes Musikkår Gripen Kungl Svea Livgardes Musikkår - Gripen / Bodens Artilleriregementes Marsch(Shellac, 10", TP, W/Lbl) Cupol, Telefunken A 15012 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
4492 Ille Gustafsson - Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch / På Vakt album art Kungl. Svea Livgardes Musikkår* Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch Kungl. Svea Livgardes Musikkår* - Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch / På Vakt(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4492 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
SLT 33193, SLT 33 193 Ille Gustafsson - Vaktparaden Kommer! album art Kungl Svea Livgardes Musikkår* Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch Kungl Svea Livgardes Musikkår* - Vaktparaden Kommer!(LP) Swedish Society Discofil, Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33193, SLT 33 193 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
ÅHL 504 Ille Gustafsson - Marscher album art Unknown Artist Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch (as Ille Gustavsson) Unknown Artist - Marscher(LP) Lyra (2) ÅHL 504 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
MUCD 403 Ille Gustafsson - On Parade album art H M Kongens Gardes Musikkorps* Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defilermarch (as Gustavson) H M Kongens Gardes Musikkorps* - On Parade(CD) Musica (2) MUCD 403 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 25 Ille Gustafsson - Marscher Volym 1 album art Various Gripen and 1 more… Various - Marscher Volym 1(LP, Album) Cupol CLP 25 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

4492 Ille Gustafsson - Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch / På Vakt album art Kungl. Svea Livgardes Musikkår* Kungl. Svea Livgardes Musikkår* - Kungl. Svea Livgardes Defileringsmarsch / På Vakt(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4492 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
CLP 26/30 Ille Gustafsson - Marscher Volym 2 album art Various Various - Marscher Volym 2(LP) Cupol CLP 26/30 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 25 Ille Gustafsson - Marscher Volym 1 album art Various Various - Marscher Volym 1(LP, Album) Cupol CLP 25 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version