Mijares

Real Name:
José Manuel Mijares Morán
Profile:
Mijares (born José Manuel Mijares Morán on Feb. 7, 1958, in Mexico City) is a Spanish-language pop singer who launched his recording career in 1986.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2002768]

Artist

Mijares Discography Tracks

Albums

SLEMN-1355 Mijares - Soñador album art Mijares Soñador(LP, Album) EMI SLEMN-1355 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Mijares - Amor Y Rock And Roll album art Mijares Amor Y Rock And Roll (Album) EMI Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Mijares - Uno Entre Mil album art Mijares Uno Entre Mil (Album) EMI Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
Mijares - Un Hombre Discreto album art Mijares Un Hombre Discreto (Album) EMI US 1989 Sell This Version
Mijares - Nuda Libertà album art Mijares Nuda Libertà (Album) EMI Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Mijares - Que Nada Nos Separe album art Mijares Que Nada Nos Separe (Album) EMI Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Mijares - María Bonita album art Mijares María Bonita (Album) EMI Ecuador 1992 Sell This Version
Mijares - Encadenado album art Mijares Encadenado (Album) EMI US 1993 Sell This Version
Mijares - Vive En Mi album art Mijares Vive En Mi (Album) EMI Latin Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
Mijares - El Encuentro album art Mijares El Encuentro (Album) EMI Latin Argentina 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 54332 2 1 Mijares - Querido Amigo album art Pedro Infante Y Mijares Pedro Infante Y Mijares - Querido Amigo(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 54332 2 1 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
H2 7243 82114024 Mijares - Estar Sin Ti album art Mijares Estar Sin Ti(CD, Album) EMI Latin H2 7243 82114024 US 1997 Sell This Version
Mijares - El Privilegio De Amar album art Mijares El Privilegio De Amar (Album) Rodven Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
159 013-2 (24), 159 013-2 Mijares - Historias De Un Amor... album art Mijares Historias De Un Amor...(CD, Album) Mercury, Mercury, Universal, Universal 159 013-2 (24), 159 013-2 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
440 016 587-2 Mijares - En Vivo album art Mijares En Vivo(CD, Album, Club) Mercury, Universal 440 016 587-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
440 066 576-2 Mijares - Dulce Veneno album art Mijares Dulce Veneno(CD, Album) Mercury, Universal Music Latino 440 066 576-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
82876-58505-2 Mijares - Cappuccino album art Mijares Cappuccino(CD, Album, Club) BMG U.S. Latin 82876-58505-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
LAK 95684 Mijares - Honor A Quien Honor Merece album art Mijares Honor A Quien Honor Merece(CD, Album) Sony Discos, BMG Mexico LAK 95684 US 2005 Sell This Version
Mijares - Acompañame album art Yuri (3) & Mijares Yuri (3) & Mijares - Acompañame (Album) Norte Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
8869 706080 2 Mijares - Swing En Tu Idioma album art Mijares Swing En Tu Idioma(CD, Album) Norte 8869 706080 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
5099923402225 Mijares - Hablemos De Amor album art Mijares Hablemos De Amor(CD, Album) Televisa EMI Music, EMI 5099923402225 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
521319 Mijares -  Vivir Así album art Mijares Vivir Así(CD, Album) Warner Music Latina 521319 US 2009 Sell This Version
524161 Mijares - Vivir Así Volumen II album art Mijares Vivir Así Volumen II(CD, Album) Warner Music Latina 524161 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Mijares - 25 Zona Preferente album art Mijares 25 Zona Preferente(2xCD + DVD, NTSC) Warner Music Mexico none Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
none Mijares - Canto Por Ti album art Mijares Canto Por Ti(CD, Album) Warner Music Mexico none Mexico 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit