Caparezza

Real Name:
Michele Salvemini
Profile:
Italian rapper born 9 October 1973 in Molfetta, Bari.
In 1994 he performed as MikiMix, appearing at the San Remo festival, the premier Italian pop musical showcase. By the late 1990s, he transformed himself into a "rapper of conscience" and brings a surreal flavour to Italian hip hop. He cites Frank Zappa and Woody Allen as influences.
He has been quoted as saying, "Culture is not just what you know, but what you do with what you know".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7243 8 50492 2 4 Caparezza - ?! album art Caparezza ?! (Album) Extra (2) 7243 8 50492 2 4 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 90039 2 4 Caparezza - Verità Supposte album art CapaRezza Verità Supposte (Album) Extra (2) 7243 5 90039 2 4 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
00946 359092 0 3 Caparezza - Habemus Capa album art Caparezza Habemus Capa (Album) EMI, Virgin Music 00946 359092 0 3 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
50999 208648 2 8 Caparezza - Le Dimensioni Del Mio Caos album art Caparezza Le Dimensioni Del Mio Caos (Album) EMI 50999 208648 2 8 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
0602527610092 Caparezza - Il Sogno Eretico album art Caparezza Il Sogno Eretico (Album) Universal Music Group 0602527610092 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
0602537075447 Caparezza - Esecuzione Pubblica album art Caparezza Esecuzione Pubblica(CD, Album + DVD, PAL) Universal Music Italia 0602537075447 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
0602537810468 Caparezza - Museica album art Caparezza Museica (Album) Universal Music Group 0602537810468 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
06025578839531 Caparezza - Prisoner 709 album art Caparezza Prisoner 709 (Album) Universal Music Group 06025578839531 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
0602567915508 Caparezza - Prisoner 709 Live album art Caparezza Prisoner 709 Live Universal Music Group 0602567915508 Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Caparezza - Tutto Ciò Che C'è album art Caparezza Tutto Ciò Che C'è (Single) Extra Labels none Italy 2000 Sell This Version
PCD 184 Caparezza - La Fitta Sassaiola Dell'Ingiuria album art Caparezza La Fitta Sassaiola Dell'Ingiuria(CD, Single, Promo) Extra (2) PCD 184 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
none Caparezza - Chi C*zzo Me Lo Fa Fare album art Caparezza Chi C*zzo Me Lo Fa Fare(CD, Single, Promo) Extra Labels none Italy 2000 Sell This Version
none Caparezza - La Gente Originale album art Caparezza La Gente Originale(CD, Single, Promo) Extra Labels none Italy 2001 Sell This Version
7243 547152 2 8 Caparezza - Follie Preferenziali album art Caparezza Follie Preferenziali (Single) Extra Labels 7243 547152 2 8 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 53171 2 4 Caparezza - Fuori Dal Tunnel (Del Divertimento) album art Caparezza Fuori Dal Tunnel (Del Divertimento) (Maxi) Extra Labels 7243 5 53171 2 4 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PCD 284 Caparezza - Il Secondo Secondo Me album art Caparezza Il Secondo Secondo Me(CD, Single, Copy Prot., Promo) Extra (2) PCD 284 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
7243 547861 0 5 Caparezza - Vengo Dalla Luna album art Caparezza Vengo Dalla Luna (Single, Maxi) EMI 7243 547861 0 5 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
7243 861309 2 9 Caparezza - Giuda Me album art Caparezza Giuda Me(CD, Single, Promo) Extra (2) 7243 861309 2 9 2004 Sell This Version
7243 816327 2 7 Caparezza - Jodellavitanonhocapitouncazzo album art Caparezza Jodellavitanonhocapitouncazzo(CD, Single, Promo) Extra (2) 7243 816327 2 7 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
00946 36538525 Caparezza - Torna Catalessi album art Caparezza Torna Catalessi (Single) EMI 00946 36538525 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
00946 359772 2 6 Caparezza - La Mia Parte Intollerante album art Caparezza La Mia Parte Intollerante (Maxi, Single) Virgin 00946 359772 2 6 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
0946 376494 2 8 Caparezza - Dalla Parte Del Toro album art Caparezza Dalla Parte Del Toro(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin Music 0946 376494 2 8 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
0946 357048 2 3 Caparezza - The Auditel Family album art Caparezza The Auditel Family(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin Music 0946 357048 2 3 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
50999 22916426 Caparezza - Vieni A Ballare In Puglia album art Caparezza Vieni A Ballare In Puglia (Single) EMI 50999 22916426 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
50999 21245022 Caparezza - Eroe (Storia Di Luigi Delle Bicocche) album art Caparezza Eroe (Storia Di Luigi Delle Bicocche)(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin 50999 21245022 Italy 2008 Sell This Version