Creation VI

Creation VI

Real Name:
Tim Six, Aloe
Profile:
Creation VI (meaning Creation 6) is an ambient/drone project of Ukrainian sound artist Tim Six, born in Crimea in 1985. Started in 2006, Creation VI plays different kinds of drone / ambient music, using acoustic instruments and voice as primary source of sound. During 2013-2016 project was a duo with Valeria Kostyornaya (aka Aloe).

"Creation Six" moniker is used for harsh noise / dronewall releases.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Creation VI
[a2003042]

Artist

Creation VI Discography

Albums

STN-052 Creation VI Creation VI(CDr, Album) Satanarsa Records STN-052 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
none Creation VI & Nightspirit & Stormchild (4) Creation VI & Nightspirit & Stormchild (4) - CNS(CDr, Ltd, Num, Promo) Not On Label none Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
Creation VI Apeiros (Album) DNA Production Ukraine 2010
Creation VI & Dao De Noize Creation VI & Dao De Noize - Hush Parkbench Records Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Creation VI Pantheophania (Album) Cae-Sur-A US 2012 Sell This Version
Creation VI Creation VI / Nemertis DNA Production Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
GV-146 Creation VI From The Forest Temple(4xFile, FLAC, Album) GV Sound GV-146 Ukraine 2012
DR-03 Creation VI Paleolith(Cass, Album, Ltd) Dronarivm DR-03 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
SiJ & Creation VI SiJ & Creation VI - Enchanted Island (Album) DNA Production Russia 2013
TR031 Creation VI & Exit To Exist Creation VI & Exit To Exist - Antigravity(CDr, Ltd, Album) Twice Removed TR031 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
SNR 483 Ravcan & Creation Six* Ravcan & Creation Six* - Desiring Machine(CDr, Ltd) Shit Noise Records SNR 483 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ff009 Creation VI Connection Pulse(Cass, Ltd, С40) Freak Friendly D.I.Y. ff009 Ukraine 2013 Sell This Version
Creation VI Tetragrammaton (Album) ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Creation VI October Rite (Album) ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ Russia 2014 Sell This Version
AC28 Creation Six* Revolutionary Suicide(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num, C30) Autistic Campaign AC28 France 2014 Sell This Version
FCR34 Creation VI, Kyle Landstra Creation VI, Kyle Landstra - Kyle Landstra & Creation VI - Split(Cass, Album, C60) Feathered Coyote Records FCR34 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
GV-245 Creation VI & Осатанілий гнів* Creation VI & Осатанілий гнів* - जैन / Jaina(File, FLAC, Album) GV Sound GV-245 Ukraine 2014
SP-48 Creation VI + Astral & Shit Creation VI + Astral & Shit - Anamnesis(Cass, Album) Sacred Phrases SP-48 US 2014 Sell This Version
PYR31 Azaleas, Joshua Dumas, Creation VI Azaleas, Joshua Dumas, Creation VI - Azaleas & Joshua Dumas b/w Creation VI(Cass, Ltd, Num, C40) Rainbow Pyramid PYR31 US 2015 Sell This Version
WRMSHL_S01_E11 Creation Six* / Ruins Of Melancholia Creation Six* / Ruins Of Melancholia - Split(Cass, Album, Ltd) WarmShelf Records WRMSHL_S01_E11 Ukraine 2015 Sell This Version
ZHB-XLVI, ПAN016 Creation VI & Ugasanie* Creation VI & Ugasanie* - Птицы Наукана (Birds Of Naukan)(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Zhelezobeton, ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ ZHB-XLVI, ПAN016 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
ПAN036 Creation VI Night Over The Black Sea (Live in Sochi)(CDr, Album) ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ ПAN036 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
Creation VI Myth About Flat World (Album) Black Mara Russia 2016 Sell This Version
Creation VI Everywhereness (Album) ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ Ukraine 2015 Sell This Version
ПAN070 Creation VI Russian Tour 2016 [Live](CDr, Album, Ltd) ΠΑΝΘΕΟΝ ПAN070 Russia 2016 Sell This Version