Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer

Real Name:
Helmut Franz Maria Kirchmeyer
Profile:
German musicologist, philologist and historian.
Born 30 July 1930 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2003222]

Artist

Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Sonate / Mikrokosmos album art Béla Bartók Béla Bartók - Sonate / Mikrokosmos (Album) WERGO Germany 1963 Sell This Version

Visual

WER 60.003 Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Trois Pièces Faciles, Cinq Pièces Faciles, Concerto Per Due Pianoforti Soli, Sonata For Two Pianos album art Igor Stravinsky - Alfons Kontarsky, Aloys Kontarsky Igor Stravinsky - Alfons Kontarsky, Aloys Kontarsky - Trois Pièces Faciles, Cinq Pièces Faciles, Concerto Per Due Pianoforti Soli, Sonata For Two Pianos(LP) Harmonia Mundi, Studio Neuer Musik WER 60.003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Serenade Op. 24 album art Schönberg* - Louis-Jacques Rondeleux, Pierre Boulez Schönberg* - Louis-Jacques Rondeleux, Pierre Boulez - Serenade Op. 24 WERGO, WERGO Germany 1963 Sell This Version
VMS 2047, 38 456 0 Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Stravinsky Auf Der Orgel album art Oskar Gottlieb Blarr Oskar Gottlieb Blarr - Stravinsky Auf Der Orgel(LP, Club) Schwann Musica Mundi, Schwann Musica Mundi VMS 2047, 38 456 0 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Erwartung (Monodram) Op. 17 album art A. Schönberg* - Helga Pilarczyk, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Hermann Scherchen A. Schönberg* - Helga Pilarczyk, Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie, Hermann Scherchen - Erwartung (Monodram) Op. 17 WERGO Germany 2012 Sell This Version
WER 60 003 Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Trois Pièces Faciles / Cinq Pièces Faciles / Concerto Per Due Pianoforti Soli / Sonata For Two Pianos album art Igor Strawinsky* Igor Strawinsky* - Trois Pièces Faciles / Cinq Pièces Faciles / Concerto Per Due Pianoforti Soli / Sonata For Two Pianos(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) WERGO WER 60 003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Elektronische Musik album art Herbert Eimert Herbert Eimert - Elektronische Musik WERGO Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Management

WER 60 003 Dr Helmut Kirchmeyer - Trois Pièces Faciles / Cinq Pièces Faciles / Concerto Per Due Pianoforti Soli / Sonata For Two Pianos album art Igor Strawinsky* Igor Strawinsky* - Trois Pièces Faciles / Cinq Pièces Faciles / Concerto Per Due Pianoforti Soli / Sonata For Two Pianos(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) WERGO WER 60 003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version