Kate Ceberano

Real Name:
Catherine Ceberano
Profile:
Kate Ceberano, AM (born 17 November 1966, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian singer and songwriter. She has achieved success in the soul, jazz and pop genres, as well as appearing in musicals and films. Mother of Gypsy Ceberano, daughter of Cherie Ceberano, and sister of Philip Ceberano.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kate Ceberano - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia & New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Brave album art Kate Ceberano Brave (Album) Festival Records, Regular Records (2) Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Think About It album art Kate Ceberano Think About It (Album) Festival Records, Regular Records (2) Australia & New Zealand 1991 Sell This Version
4356 Kate Ceberano - Open The Door - Live At Mietta's album art Jex Saarelaht With Kate Ceberano Jex Saarelaht With Kate Ceberano - Open The Door - Live At Mietta's(CD, Album) Ziga Zuga 4356 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Kate Ceberano & Friends album art Kate Ceberano Kate Ceberano & Friends (Album) Mushroom, Mushroom Australia 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-61641-2 Kate Ceberano - Globe album art Kate Ceberano Globe(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Elektra Entertainment, Warner Communications Inc. PRO-61641-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TVD93414, RMB53414 Kate Ceberano - Blue Box album art Kate Ceberano Blue Box(CD, Album) Mushroom, Mushroom, Regular Records (2), Regular Records (2) TVD93414, RMB53414 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Pash album art Kate Ceberano Pash (Album) Mushroom Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
13602 Kate Ceberano - The Girl Can Help It album art Kate Ceberano The Girl Can Help It(CD, Album, Enh) ABC Music 13602 Australasia 2003 Sell This Version
14012 Kate Ceberano - 19 Days In New York album art Kate Ceberano 19 Days In New York(CD, Album, Sli) ABC Music 14012 Australasia 2004 Sell This Version
5101131002 Kate Ceberano - Kate Ceberano Live album art Kate Ceberano With The West Australian Symphony Orchestra Kate Ceberano With The West Australian Symphony Orchestra - Kate Ceberano Live(CD, Album) ABC Music 5101131002 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
1732298 Kate Ceberano - Nine Lime Avenue album art Kate Ceberano Nine Lime Avenue(CD, Album) Universal Music 1732298 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - So Much Beauty album art Kate Ceberano So Much Beauty (Album) Mercury Australasia 2008 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Merry Christmas album art Kate Ceberano Merry Christmas (Album) Mercury Australia & New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Bittersweet album art Mark Isham + Kate Ceberano Mark Isham + Kate Ceberano - Bittersweet (Album) ABC Jazz, Mercury US 2009 Sell This Version
none Kate Ceberano - Dallas Et Kate album art Kate Ceberano, Dallas Cosmas Kate Ceberano, Dallas Cosmas - Dallas Et Kate(CD, Album) Prototype Musique none Australia 2009 Sell This Version
88883711052 Kate Ceberano - Kensal Road album art Kate Ceberano Kensal Road(CD, Album) Sony Music 88883711052 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
HEAD229 Kate Ceberano - The Monash Sessions album art Kate Ceberano The Monash Sessions(CD, Album) Jazzhead HEAD229 Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-453 Kate Ceberano - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K-453 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
870 534-7 Kate Ceberano - Guilty (Through Neglect) album art Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - Guilty (Through Neglect)(7", Single) ABC Records (3) 870 534-7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Bedroom Eyes album art Kate Ceberano Bedroom Eyes (Single, Maxi) Regular Records (2), Festival Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Young Boys Are My Weakness album art Kate Ceberano Young Boys Are My Weakness (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - Love Dimension album art Kate Ceberano Love Dimension (Single) Regular Records (2) Australia 1989 Sell This Version
K90/5 Kate Ceberano - Since You've Been Gone album art Kate Ceberano Since You've Been Gone(7", Single, Promo, Pin) Regular Records (2) K90/5 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano - That's What I Call Love album art Kate Ceberano That's What I Call Love (Single) Regular Records (2) Australia 1990 Sell This Version