Kate Ceberano

Kate Ceberano

Real Name:
Catherine Ceberano
Profile:
Australian singer, born 17 November 1966 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kate Ceberano Discography

Albums

Kate Ceberano Kate Ceberano & Her Septet (Album) Regular Records (2) Australia & New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues (Album) ABC Records (3) Australia & New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano Brave (Album) Festival Records, Regular Records (2) Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano And Her Sextet* Kate Ceberano And Her Sextet* - Like Now (Album) Regular Records (2), Regular Records (2) Australia 1990 Sell This Version
TVD 933521, RMD 53351 Kate Ceberano Think About It(CD, Album) Festival Records, Regular Records (2) TVD 933521, RMD 53351 Australia & New Zealand 1991 Sell This Version
4356 Jex Saarelaht With Kate Ceberano Jex Saarelaht With Kate Ceberano - Open The Door - Live At Mietta's(CD, Album) Ziga Zuga 4356 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano Kate Ceberano & Friends (Album) Mushroom, Mushroom Australia 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-61641-2 Kate Ceberano Globe(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Elektra Entertainment, Warner Communications Inc. PRO-61641-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TVD93414, RMB53414 Kate Ceberano Blue Box(CD, Album) Mushroom, Mushroom, Regular Records (2), Regular Records (2) TVD93414, RMB53414 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
MUSH33095.2 Kate Ceberano Pash(CD, Album) Mushroom MUSH33095.2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
13602 Kate Ceberano The Girl Can Help It(CD, Album, Enh) ABC Music 13602 Australasia 2003 Sell This Version
14012 Kate Ceberano 19 Days In New York(CD, Album, Sli) ABC Music 14012 Australasia 2004 Sell This Version
5101131002 Kate Ceberano With The West Australian Symphony Orchestra Kate Ceberano With The West Australian Symphony Orchestra - Kate Ceberano Live(CD, Album) ABC Music 5101131002 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
1732298 Kate Ceberano Nine Lime Avenue(CD, Album) Universal Music 1732298 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano So Much Beauty (Album) Mercury Australasia 2008 Sell This Version
Mark Isham + Kate Ceberano Mark Isham + Kate Ceberano - Bittersweet (Album) ABC Jazz, Mercury US 2009 Sell This Version
2724943 Kate Ceberano Merry Christmas(CD, Album) Mercury 2724943 Australia & New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
No catalogue number Kate Ceberano, Dallas Cosmas Kate Ceberano, Dallas Cosmas - Dallas Et Kate(CD, Album) Prototype Musique No catalogue number Australia 2009 Sell This Version
88883711052 Kate Ceberano Kensal Road(CD, Album) Sony Music 88883711052 Australia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-453 Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K-453 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
870 534-7 Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - Guilty (Through Neglect)(7", Single) ABC Records (3) 870 534-7 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano Bedroom Eyes (Single, Maxi) Regular Records (2), Festival Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano Young Boys Are My Weakness (Single, Maxi) London Records, London Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Kate Ceberano Love Dimension (Single) Regular Records (2) Australia 1989 Sell This Version
K90/5 Kate Ceberano Since You've Been Gone(7", Single, Promo, Pin) Regular Records (2) K90/5 Australia 1989 Sell This Version