George Țărnea

George Țărnea

Real Name:
Ghiorghe Țărnea
Profile:
Romanian poet, born 10th November 1945 in Șirineasa, Vâlcea - died 2nd May 2003 in Bucharest.
Variations:
[a2003998]

Artist

George Țărnea Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

EXE 01770 Various Gorunul Various - Omagiu(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 01770 Romania 1981 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet - Veac XX (Album) Electrecord Romania 1982 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02034 Various Ctitorii Various - Anii Marii Iubiri (Piese Corale Pentru Tineret)(LP) Electrecord ST-EXE 02034 Romania 1982 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02058 Various Cîntec De Țară Various - Țară De Frumuseți (Cîntece Și Versuri Dedicate Aniversării Republicii)(LP) Electrecord ST-EXE 02058 Romania 1982 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02030 Various Jocul Pînă La Stele Various - Melodii '81 - Selecțiuni (1)(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02030 Romania 1982 Sell This Version
EXE 01941 Various Poem De Cinstire Various - Un Singur Țel, O Singură Voință(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 01941 Romania 1982 Sell This Version
Semnal -M-* Iar De La Început and 1 more… Semnal -M-* - Planeta Visurilor Noastre (Album) Electrecord Romania 1983 Sell This Version
Various Săptămîna Various - Melodii '82 - 1 (Comp) Electrecord Romania 1983 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02121-02122-02123-02124-02125 Various Ctitoria Various - Partidul, Ceaușescu, Viitorul(5xLP + Box, Album) Electrecord ST-EXE 02121-02122-02123-02124-02125 Romania 1983 Sell This Version
ST-EDC 10.756 Marina Voica / Mircea Baniciu - Melodii De Dan Dimitriu Săptămîna Marina Voica / Mircea Baniciu - Melodii De Dan Dimitriu - Tu Vei Rămîne Tu / Săptămîna(7", Single) Electrecord ST-EDC 10.756 Romania 1983 Sell This Version
Nicu Alifantis Balada Blondelor Iubiri Nicu Alifantis - Nicu Alifantis (Album) Electrecord Romania 1984 Sell This Version
STC 00259 Mircea Vintilă Cătălina, Cătălina Mircea Vintilă - Peripeții Noi(Cass, Album) Electrecord STC 00259 Romania 1984 Sell This Version
Mircea Baniciu Scrisoare De Bun Rămas and 1 more… Mircea Baniciu - Ploaia (Album) Electrecord Romania 1984 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02349 a și b Various Stă La Cîrma Vieții Noastre Various - Deschideți Inimile Toate(2xLP) Electrecord ST-EXE 02349 a și b Romania 1984 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02474 a/b Various Ceaușescu - Brigadierii / Ceaușescu - The Brigadiers Various - Concursul Cîntecului Politic Pentru Tineret - Ediția A Va 1984 - Muzică Corală(2xLP) Electrecord ST-EDE 02474 a/b Romania 1984 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02578 a/b Various Măsura Tinereții Noastre / The Measure Of Our Youth and 1 more… Various - Concursul Cîntecului Politic Pentru Tineret - Ediția A Va 1984 - Muzică Ușoară(2xLP) Electrecord ST-EDE 02578 a/b Romania 1984 Sell This Version
Savoy (5) Balanța Iubirii and 1 more… Savoy (5) - Eu Sînt Ca Viața (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Angela Similea Iubește-mă De-ți Plac Așa Cum Sînt Angela Similea - Angela Similea (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Mirabela Dauer Nani, Nani Făt Frumos Mirabela Dauer - Morărița (Album) Electrecord Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02714 Various Cred În Iubire Various - O Seară La Discotecă 3(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02714 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02771 Various E Prima Oară Various - Mamaia '85 3(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02771 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02636 Various Fotografii Din București Various - Melodii 84 - 1(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02636 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02770 Various Din Dragoste Să Poți Ierta Various - Mamaia '85 2(LP, Comp) Electrecord ST-EDE 02770 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
Angela Similea Balada Iubirilor Deschise and 1 more… Angela Similea - Balada Iubirilor Deschise (Album) Electrecord Romania 1986 Sell This Version
Mirabela Dauer Dimineți Cu Ferestre Deschise Mirabela Dauer - Dimineți Cu Ferestre Deschise (Album) Electrecord Romania 1986 Sell This Version