Zehava Ben

Real Name:
זהבה בנישתי (Zehava Benisty)
Profile:
Zehava Ben (Born 1968 in Beer Sheva) is an Israeli Mizrahi singer. She is of Moroccon Jewish origin and is known for singing both in Hebrew and Arabic.
Sites:
Variations:

Zehava Ben Discography Tracks

Albums

Zehava Ben - אינתא עומרי = انت عمري album art זהבה בן* אינתא עומרי = انت عمري (Album) Helicon Records, Tanta Music Israel 1996 Sell This Version
M00108 Zehava Ben - חסידה צחורה album art Zehava Ben = זהבה בן* Zehava Ben = זהבה בן* - חסידה צחורה(CD, Album) Rotem Hafakot M00108 Israel 1998 Sell This Version
cdsamp1797 Zehava Ben - A Sampler album art Zehava Ben A Sampler(CD, Smplr) NMC (2) cdsamp1797 Israel 2001 Sell This Version
20665-2 Zehava Ben - Zehava Ben album art זהבה בן* Zehava Ben(CD, Album) NMC (2) 20665-2 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
7290011726300 Zehava Ben - ללכת עם האור album art זהבה בן* ללכת עם האור(CD, Album) Play Records (9) 7290011726300 Israel 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CNDJ237 Zehava Ben - מסאלה album art Xאתני*, Zehava Ben Xאתני*, Zehava Ben - מסאלה(12", S/Sided, Promo) Helicon Records CNDJ237 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
Zehava Ben - Razali album art Zehava Ben Razali Peppermint Jam Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Zehava Ben - Mahamudra album art Astral Projection vs. Zehava Ben Astral Projection vs. Zehava Ben - Mahamudra(CD, Maxi, Promo) Phonokol none Israel 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Zehava Ben - שרה ערבית album art זהבה בן* שרה ערבית(CD, Comp) מתנה הפקות, אבי שיווק, א.ב. הפקות none Israel Unknown Sell This Version
none Zehava Ben - להיטי סופר זהב     Super Gold Hits album art Zehava Ben להיטי סופר זהב Super Gold Hits(CD, Comp) מתנה הפקות, א.ב. הפקות none Israel Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit