Jimmy R. Pedersen

Real Name:
Jimmi Roger Pedersen
Profile:
Danish double bass player and composer, born 1965 and raised in Copenhagen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy R. Pedersen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

PJM 000 001 Jimmy R. Pedersen - Tobias Netta album art Tobias Netta Tobias Netta - Tobias Netta(CD, Album) Privy Jazz Music PJM 000 001 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
STUCD 19501 Jimmy R. Pedersen - The Best Of Stunt/Olufsen Records, Volume 3 album art Various Ellingtone Various - The Best Of Stunt/Olufsen Records, Volume 3(CD, Comp, Smplr) Stunt Records STUCD 19501 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version