Jackson Browne

Real Name:
Clyde Jackson Browne
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, based in Los Angeles, California and life partner of Dianna Cohen.
Born: October 9, 1948, U.S. Army base, Heidelberg, Germany

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2004 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JU1-7711/JU-2-7711 Jackson Browne - Songs By Jackson Browne / Songs By Steve Noonan album art Jackson Browne / Steve Noonan (2) Jackson Browne / Steve Noonan (2) - Songs By Jackson Browne / Songs By Steve Noonan(2xLP, Promo, Pub) Elektra JU1-7711/JU-2-7711 US 1967 Sell This Version
SD 5051 Jackson Browne - Jackson Browne album art Jackson Browne Jackson Browne (Album) Asylum Records SD 5051 US 1972 Sell This Version
CS 5067-4 Jackson Browne - For Everyman album art Jackson Browne For Everyman (Album) Asylum Records CS 5067-4 Thailand 1973 Sell This Version
7E-1017 Jackson Browne - Late For The Sky album art Jackson Browne Late For The Sky (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1017 UK 1974 Sell This Version
AS 53048 Jackson Browne - The Pretender album art Jackson Browne The Pretender (Album) Asylum Records AS 53048 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6E-113 Jackson Browne - Running On Empty album art Jackson Browne Running On Empty (Album) Asylum Records 6E-113 US 1977 Sell This Version
EN 8-22-77 A/B Jackson Browne Earth News For The Week Of August 22, 1977(LP, Promo, Transcription) Earth News Radio Show EN 8-22-77 A/B US 1977 Sell This Version
167 Jackson Browne Rock Around The World(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 167 US 1977 Sell This Version
5E-511 Jackson Browne - Hold Out album art Jackson Browne Hold Out (Album) Asylum Records 5E-511 Philippines 1980 Sell This Version
96-0268-1 Jackson Browne - Lawyers In Love album art Jackson Browne Lawyers In Love (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 96-0268-1 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
96 04574 Jackson Browne - Lives In The Balance album art Jackson Browne Lives In The Balance (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records 96 04574 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
PC 86-22 Jackson Browne - Westwood One Startrak Profile  album art Jackson Browne Westwood One Startrak Profile (2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One PC 86-22 US 1986 Sell This Version
SS86-E Jackson Browne - Superstar Concert Series album art Jackson Browne Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One SS86-E US 1986 Sell This Version
SS 87-B Jackson Browne - Superstar Concert Series album art Jackson Browne Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One SS 87-B US 1987 Sell This Version
60830 Jackson Browne - World In Motion album art Jackson Browne World In Motion (Album) Elektra, Elektra 60830 US 1989 Sell This Version
CO 89-27 Jackson Browne - Superstar Concert Series album art Jackson Browne Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks CO 89-27 US 1989 Sell This Version
87-B Jackson Browne - Superstar Concert Series album art Jackson Browne / Eddie Money Jackson Browne / Eddie Money - Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 87-B US 1990 Sell This Version
WMC5-670 Jackson Browne - I'm Alive album art Jackson Browne I'm Alive (Album) Elektra WMC5-670 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
308 Jackson Browne - In The Studio - Retrospective  album art Jackson Browne In The Studio - Retrospective (CD, Transcription) The Album Network 308 US 1994 Sell This Version
61867-2 Jackson Browne - Looking East album art Jackson Browne Looking East (Album) Elektra 61867-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Jackson Browne - The Naked Ride Home album art Jackson Browne The Naked Ride Home (Album) Elektra none UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Jackson Browne - Two Troubadours album art Carlos Varela, Jackson Browne Carlos Varela, Jackson Browne - Two Troubadours(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
MHCP 895 Jackson Browne - Solo Acoustic Vol.1 album art Jackson Browne Solo Acoustic Vol.1 (Album) Inside Recordings (2) MHCP 895 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
PRCD 5251-2B Jackson Browne - These Days: A Conversation With Jackson Browne album art Jackson Browne These Days: A Conversation With Jackson Browne(CD, Promo) Inside Recordings (2) PRCD 5251-2B US 2005 Sell This Version
INR8092-3 Jackson Browne - Time The Conqueror album art Jackson Browne Time The Conqueror (Album) Inside Recordings (2) INR8092-3 US 2008 Sell This Version