Jeff Jones (11)

Real Name:
Jeffrey Vaughan Jones
Profile:
Label executive - executive-producer - CEO of Apple Corps

Born on December 29, 1955 in Arlington, Massachusetts, U.S. Married to Susan Dodes
Started his career as marketing director of Columbia in 1984 and then he became VP at MCA Records for two years. In 1991 he moved to the PolyGram, in 1993 to Elektra and in 1995 he became Executive Vice President at Sony BMG, often along with A&R executive Steve Berkowitz, he managed Sony's catalogues, including repackaging classic albums and compilations. In April 2007 he moved to Apple Records and relocated from New York to London.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2006455]

Artist