Hugh McCracken

Real Name:
Hugh Carmine McCracken.
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter and producer.
Born : March 31, 1942 in Glen Ridge, New Jersey.
Died : March 28, 2013 in New York City, New York.

He played as session man with many artists including : Aretha Franklin, Paul Simon, Pierangelo Bertoli, Roberta Flack, Paul and Linda McCartney, John Lennon, Van Morrison, Neil Diamond, B. B. King, Billy Joel, Kenny Loggins, Steely Dan, Bob Dylan, Lou Donaldson, Jimmy Rushing, Andrés Calamaro.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SD 33-361 Mike Corbett & Jay Hirsh With Hugh McCracken — Hugh McCracken Mike Corbett & Jay Hirsh With Hugh McCracken Mike Corbett & Jay Hirsh With Hugh McCracken - Mike Corbett & Jay Hirsh With Hugh McCracken (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-361 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TWI CD AS 04 15 Satchmo Live In Florence '52 — Hugh McCracken Louis Armstrong, Trummy Young, Hugh McCracken, Marty Napoleon, Arvell Shaw, Cozy Cole, Velma Middleton Louis Armstrong, Trummy Young, Hugh McCracken, Marty Napoleon, Arvell Shaw, Cozy Cole, Velma Middleton - Satchmo Live In Florence '52(CD, Album, Liv) Twilight Music TWI CD AS 04 15 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CG-257 You Blow My Mind / Buzz In My Head — Hugh McCracken Hugh McCracken With The Funatics Hugh McCracken With The Funatics - You Blow My Mind / Buzz In My Head (Single) Congress CG-257 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG-261 What I Gotta Do To Satisfy You — Hugh McCracken Hugh McCracken With The Funatics Hugh McCracken With The Funatics - What I Gotta Do To Satisfy You Congress CG-261 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BDA-384 Lover Lover — Hugh McCracken Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes Featuring Hugh McCracken Ronnie Spector And The Ronettes Featuring Hugh McCracken - Lover Lover(7", Single, Mono, Promo, Mon) Buddah Records BDA-384 US 1973 Sell This Version