Gary King

Real Name:
Gary W. King
Profile:
American session bassist. Also played piano and drums.

Born in Middletown, New York, 1941.
† 22 July 2003
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary King Discography Tracks

Albums

MOVLP738 Gary King - Power Of Soul album art Idris Muhammad, Grover Washington, Jr., Bob James, Ralph MacDonald, Joe Beck, Gary King, Randy Brecker Idris Muhammad, Grover Washington, Jr., Bob James, Ralph MacDonald, Joe Beck, Gary King, Randy Brecker - Power Of Soul(LP, Album, RE, RM, 180) Kudu, Music On Vinyl MOVLP738 Europe 2017 Sell This Version