Hanns Eisler

Real Name:
Johannes Eisler
Profile:
Austrian composer, born 6 July 1898 in Leipzig, Germany and died 6 September 1962 in East-Berlin, GDR (today Berlin, Germany).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Hanns Eisler - Die Tage Der Commune album art Bertolt Brecht, Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble Bertolt Brecht, Hanns Eisler, Berliner Ensemble - Die Tage Der Commune LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Gisela May Singt Lieder Von Hanns Eisler Nach Texten Von Bertolt Brecht album art Hanns Eisler, Gisela May, Bertolt Brecht Hanns Eisler, Gisela May, Bertolt Brecht - Gisela May Singt Lieder Von Hanns Eisler Nach Texten Von Bertolt Brecht ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
7 20 066 Hanns Eisler - Lieder Und Kantaten album art Hanns Eisler, Irmgard Arnold, André Asriel Hanns Eisler, Irmgard Arnold, André Asriel - Lieder Und Kantaten(10") ETERNA 7 20 066 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Ernst Busch Singt Kurt Tucholsky / Hanns Eisler album art Ernst Busch, Hanns Eisler, Kurt Tucholsky Ernst Busch, Hanns Eisler, Kurt Tucholsky - Ernst Busch Singt Kurt Tucholsky / Hanns Eisler ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Deutsche Sinfonie · Fünf Orchesterstücke (1938) · Kleine Sinfonie, Op. 29 album art Hanns Eisler Deutsche Sinfonie · Fünf Orchesterstücke (1938) · Kleine Sinfonie, Op. 29 (Album) ETERNA, ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Legenden, Lieder Und Balladen 1914-1934 album art B.B.*, Hanns Eisler - Ernst Busch B.B.*, Hanns Eisler - Ernst Busch - Legenden, Lieder Und Balladen 1914-1934 (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
8 10 017 B.B.*, Hanns Eisler - Ernst Busch B.B.*, Hanns Eisler - Ernst Busch - Legenden, Lieder Und Balladen 1914-1934(LP, Mono) phonoclub 8 10 017 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
8 20 117 Hanns Eisler - Kammer-Sinfonie / 2. Sonate Für Klavier, Op. 6 / Suite Für Septett Nr. 1, Op. 92a album art Hanns Eisler Kammer-Sinfonie / 2. Sonate Für Klavier, Op. 6 / Suite Für Septett Nr. 1, Op. 92a(LP, Mono) ETERNA 8 20 117 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Gisela May Singt album art Gisela May Singt Brecht* - Eisler* - Dessau* Gisela May Singt Brecht* - Eisler* - Dessau* - Gisela May Singt WERGO, Wergo German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
8 20 855-856 Hanns Eisler - Dokumente 1/2 album art Hanns Eisler Dokumente 1/2(2xLP, Album) ETERNA 8 20 855-856 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Die Mutter (Kantate Von Bertolt Brecht Nach Dem Roman Von Maxim Gorki) album art Eisler* Die Mutter (Kantate Von Bertolt Brecht Nach Dem Roman Von Maxim Gorki) NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Neue Deutsche Volkslieder - Nach Gedichten Von Johannes R. Becher album art Eisler*, Johannes R. Becher Eisler*, Johannes R. Becher - Neue Deutsche Volkslieder - Nach Gedichten Von Johannes R. Becher NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
8 85 011 Hanns Eisler - Goethe-Rhapsodie album art Eisler, Hanns* Goethe-Rhapsodie(LP) NOVA 8 85 011 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
0120018, 0120 018 Hanns Eisler - Musikprotokoll 1971 - Steirischer Herbst album art Cerha* / Kopelent* / Lutoslawski* / Eisler* Cerha* / Kopelent* / Lutoslawski* / Eisler* - Musikprotokoll 1971 - Steirischer Herbst(LP) ORF, ORF 0120018, 0120 018 Austria 1972 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Kleine Sinfonie Op. 29 / Suite Nr. 2 Op. 24 "Niemandsland" / Suite Nr. 3 Op. 26 "Kuhle Wampe" / Suite Nr. 4 Op. 30 "Die Jugend Hat Das Wort" album art Eisler* Kleine Sinfonie Op. 29 / Suite Nr. 2 Op. 24 "Niemandsland" / Suite Nr. 3 Op. 26 "Kuhle Wampe" / Suite Nr. 4 Op. 30 "Die Jugend Hat Das Wort" NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Lieder Mit Gisela May album art Hanns Eisler / Gisela May Hanns Eisler / Gisela May - Lieder Mit Gisela May NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
8 85 038 Hanns Eisler - Septett Nr.2 >Zirkus< - Nonett Nr.1 - Nonett Nr.2 album art Hanns Eisler Septett Nr.2 >Zirkus< - Nonett Nr.1 - Nonett Nr.2(LP) NOVA 8 85 038 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
2548115 Hanns Eisler - Filmsuiten album art Hanns Eisler Filmsuiten(LP, Album, Mono) Heliodor 2548115 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
OLPS 55020 Hanns Eisler - Suites No. 2, 3, 4 / Kleine Sinfonie album art Hanns Eisler Suites No. 2, 3, 4 / Kleine Sinfonie(LP, Album) L'Orchestra OLPS 55020 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
8 85 040 Hanns Eisler - Frühe Kammermusik album art Hanns Eisler Frühe Kammermusik(LP) NOVA 8 85 040 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
8 85 042 Hanns Eisler - Lenin-Requiem / Die Teppichweber Von Kujan-Bulak / Winterschlacht-Suite album art Eisler* Lenin-Requiem / Die Teppichweber Von Kujan-Bulak / Winterschlacht-Suite(LP) NOVA 8 85 042 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Lieder Mit Ernst Busch album art Hanns Eisler Lieder Mit Ernst Busch (Album) NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Klingende Dokumente I album art Hanns Eisler Klingende Dokumente I NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Hanns Eisler - Klingende Dokumente II album art Hanns Eisler Klingende Dokumente II NOVA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
8 85 041 Hanns Eisler - Kammermusik Aus Dem Exil album art Hanns Eisler Kammermusik Aus Dem Exil(LP) NOVA 8 85 041 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version