Edmund Sylvers

Real Name:
Edmund Theodore Sylvers
Profile:
Edmund Sylvers (born January 25, 1957, Memphis, Tennessee, USA – died March 11, 2004, Richmond, Virginia, USA) was the lead singer of the 1970.s family disco/soul music group The Sylvers. He provided the voice of "Marlon" on the ABC-TV cartoon series The Jackson 5ive (1971–73).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Edmund Sylvers - Have You Heard album art Edmund Sylvers Have You Heard (Album) Casablanca US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Edmund Sylvers - That Burning Love album art Edmund Sylvers That Burning Love (Single) Casablanca UK 1980 Sell This Version
NBD 20227 DJ Edmund Sylvers - Have You Heard The News / You Can Talk About Leaving album art Edmund Sylvers Have You Heard The News / You Can Talk About Leaving(12", Promo) Casablanca NBD 20227 DJ US 1980 Sell This Version
NB 2318 DJ Edmund Sylvers - Time album art Edmund Sylvers Time(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Casablanca NB 2318 DJ US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit