Ming (2)

Real Name:
Aaron Albano
Profile:
DJ, producer and songwriter born 1 January 1972 and based in New York City, US.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ming (2)

Albums

NE 22550 Ming (2) - Never Come Down album art Ming (2) Feat. Little Fix Ming (2) Feat. Little Fix - Never Come Down(9xFile, MP3, 320) Nervous Records NE 22550 US 2012

Singles & EPs

HFM0004 Ming (2) - The Nutz album art Ming (2) + 2Beeps Ming (2) + 2Beeps - The Nutz(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hood Famous HFM0004 US 2011
HFM0006 Ming (2) - Things Change album art Ming (2) + Infernal Devices Ming (2) + Infernal Devices - Things Change(File, WAV, Single) Hood Famous HFM0006 2011
HFM0005 Ming (2) - Crazyish album art Ming (2) + 2Beeps Ming (2) + 2Beeps - Crazyish(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hood Famous HFM0005 US 2011
DM 299 Ming (2) - King Kong EP album art Ming (2) + 2Beeps Ming (2) + 2Beeps - King Kong EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dim Mak Records DM 299 US 2012
HFM0013 Ming (2) - Victim album art Ming (2) Victim(File, WAV, Single) Hood Famous HFM0013 US 2012
PLAYTOO063 Ming (2) - Punani album art Ming (2) & Jumpshot Ming (2) & Jumpshot - Punani(File, WAV, Single) Play Me Too Records PLAYTOO063 US 2013
HFM0050 Ming (2) - Block Party album art Ming (2) + Statik Link Ming (2) + Statik Link - Block Party(File, WAV, Single) Hood Famous HFM0050 2013
PBR094 Ming (2) - Russian Rumble album art Ming (2) & U'Moon Ming (2) & U'Moon - Russian Rumble(File, WAV, Single) PBR Recordings PBR094 Canada 2013
DM337 Ming (2) - King Kong Remixes album art Ming (2) + 2Beeps Ming (2) + 2Beeps - King Kong Remixes(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dim Mak Records DM337 US 2013
PHET097 Ming (2) - Here We Go album art Ming (2) & Tom Enzy Ming (2) & Tom Enzy - Here We Go(File, WAV, Single) Phethouse Records PHET097 2014
HFM0062 Ming (2) - The Friction album art Ming (2) + Matthew Danger Ming (2) + Matthew Danger - The Friction(File, WAV, Single) Hood Famous HFM0062 2014
G010003805305M Ming (2) - Honestly album art Francis Davila & Ming (2) Francis Davila & Ming (2) - Honestly(2xFile, WAV, Single) Sony Music G010003805305M US 2017
G0100037975500 Ming (2) - Don't Let Go album art Ming (2) Don't Let Go(File, WAV, Single) Sony Music G0100037975500 US 2017
none Ming (2) - Feel Love album art Game Chasers + Ming (2) Feat. Nafsica Game Chasers + Ming (2) Feat. Nafsica - Feel Love(2xFile, FLAC, Single) Kontor Records none Europe 2018

Compilations

none Ming (2) - Remix Reel album art Ming (2) Remix Reel(CDr, Comp, Promo) Little Empire Music none US 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HFM0009 Ming (2) - Hoodfamous: The Remixes Vol 1 album art Ming (2) Hoodfamous: The Remixes Vol 1(7xFile, MP3, 320) Hood Famous HFM0009 US 2012
Ming (2) - Carnival (Electric Daisy) album art Ming (2) Carnival (Electric Daisy) Peak Hour Music US 2013
BA198 Ming (2) - New York City Life album art Ming (2) + Tom Enzy Ming (2) + Tom Enzy - New York City Life(File, WAV) Big Alliance Records BA198 2013
GFY045 Ming (2) - Pass That Weed album art Ming (2) Pass That Weed(File, MP3, 320) Good For You Records GFY045 US 2014
BF226 Ming (2) - Contact album art Ming (2) + FNKSHN Ming (2) + FNKSHN - Contact(File, MP3, 320) Brooklyn Fire BF226 US 2016
BF173 Ming (2) - Feels So Good album art Ming (2) Feat. Benny Lowe Ming (2) Feat. Benny Lowe - Feels So Good(File, MP3, 320) Brooklyn Fire BF173 US 2016
BF188 Ming (2) - Got The Feels album art Ming (2) Got The Feels(File, MP3, 320) Brooklyn Fire BF188 US 2016
PKS156 Ming (2) - Alive album art Ming (2) Feat. Eric Leva Ming (2) Feat. Eric Leva - Alive(File, MP3, 320) PinkStar Records PKS156 Switzerland 2016
PSD030 Ming (2) - Rolling Stone album art Ming (2) & Victor Porfidio feat. Bear Redell Ming (2) & Victor Porfidio feat. Bear Redell - Rolling Stone(File, MP3, 320) PinkStar Disko PSD030 Switzerland 2018

Videos (15) Edit