Tim Bricheno

Real Name:
Timothy John Bricheno
Profile:
English guitarist, born 6 July 1963, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, UK.
Brother of Toby Bricheno.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

TL629/5 Tim Bricheno - The Power Of Love: 1990 - 1992 album art Various Scarlet (as Timothy Bricheno) Various - The Power Of Love: 1990 - 1992(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL629/5 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
TL629/3 Tim Bricheno - The Power Of Love: 1988 - 1989 album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Brichend) Various - The Power Of Love: 1988 - 1989(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL629/3 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Into The Blue - 36 Atmospheric Tracks album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Various - Into The Blue - 36 Atmospheric Tracks (Comp, Album) PolyGram TV, PolyGram TV, PolyGram TV UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Celtic Dreams album art Celtic Spirit Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Celtic Spirit - Celtic Dreams (Comp, Album) Polygram TV Poland 1998 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Martha's Harbour album art Victoria Newton Victoria Newton - Martha's Harbour (Single) Fresh UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Tim Bricheno - Brummkreisel Compilation Vol 2 album art Various Fast Machine Various - Brummkreisel Compilation Vol 2(CD, Comp) Bodystyler Magazin none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 20277 2 9, NOWMIL 1988 Tim Bricheno - Now That's What I Call Music! 1988: The Millennium Series album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 1988: The Millennium Series(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Virgin, Universal 7243 5 20277 2 9, NOWMIL 1988 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Fairy Light Nights - Live Acoustic album art All About Eve All About Eve - Fairy Light Nights - Live Acoustic (Album) Yeaah!, Yeaah! UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Iceland album art All About Eve All About Eve - Iceland (EP) Jamtart Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
DECTV001 Tim Bricheno - The Celtic Chillout Album album art Ryan & Rachel O'Donnell Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Ryan & Rachel O'Donnell - The Celtic Chillout Album(2xCD, Album) Decadance Recordings DECTV001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TL 544/30 Tim Bricheno - The 80's Collection Rock album art Various Wild Hearted Woman (as Timothy Bricheno) Various - The 80's Collection Rock(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 544/30 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SMDCD464 Tim Bricheno - Acoustic Nights album art All About Eve All About Eve - Acoustic Nights(2xCD, Comp) Recall 2cd SMDCD464 UK 2003 Sell This Version
9824192 Tim Bricheno - The Dark Side (Forty Alternative Anthems) album art Various Wild Hearted Woman and 1 more… Various - The Dark Side (Forty Alternative Anthems)(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 9824192 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SIMPLYCD009 Tim Bricheno - Simply Celtic Moods album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Various - Simply Celtic Moods(4xCD, Comp + Box) Union Square Music SIMPLYCD009 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CRIMCD426 Tim Bricheno - Goth - 18 Classics From The Dark Side album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Various - Goth - 18 Classics From The Dark Side(CD, Comp) Crimson CRIMCD426 UK 2005 Sell This Version
KBOX3522 Tim Bricheno - Experience The 80s album art Various In The Clouds (as Bricheno) Various - Experience The 80s(3xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram KBOX3522 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
METRTCD813 Tim Bricheno - The Goth Anthology album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Various - The Goth Anthology(3xCD, Comp + Box) Metro Triples METRTCD813 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Curios album art Hussey* - Regan* Calling Your Name (as Bricheno) Hussey* - Regan* - Curios (Album) Eyes Wide Shut Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
5333891 Tim Bricheno - 12"/80s Alternative album art Various Every Angel (Extended) Various - 12"/80s Alternative(3xCD, Comp) Universal UMC 5333891 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
USMMKDCD29 Tim Bricheno - Celtic Moods: 2CDs Of Relaxing Irish Music album art Various Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Various - Celtic Moods: 2CDs Of Relaxing Irish Music(2xCD-ROM, Comp, Sli) Union Square Music Ltd. USMMKDCD29 UK 2015 Sell This Version
34 983 7 Tim Bricheno - Lyra album art Celtic Spirit Martha's Harbour (as Bricheno) Celtic Spirit - Lyra(CD, Album) Polystar (3) 34 983 7 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Tim Bricheno - Hot Wired Monstertrux album art Various Looking Forward Various - Hot Wired Monstertrux (Comp) EastWest Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Technical

VVR5000766P Tim Bricheno - Disconnected Child album art Tin Star Tin Star - Disconnected Child(12", Promo) V2 VVR5000766P UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tim Bricheno - Keepsakes ∙ A Collection album art All About Eve All About Eve - Keepsakes ∙ A Collection (Comp) Mercury, Mercury Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit