Freddie Phillips

Freddie Phillips

Real Name:
Frederick Phillips
Profile:
British composer (died 4 October 2003 in Ewell, Surrey), best known for his work on television theme music, particularly the children's programmes, Camberwick Green, Trumpton and Chigley. He was also a classical guitarist.
Sites:
Variations:

Freddie Phillips Discography

Albums

MFP 1109 Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips - Welcome To Camberwick Green(LP, Mono) Music For Pleasure MFP 1109 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MFP 1189 Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips - A Visit To Trumpton(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 1189 UK 1967 Sell This Version
MFP 1352 Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips - Come To Chigley(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 1352 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SRS 5085 Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips - Songs From Chigley And Trumpton(LP, Album, RE) EMI, Starline SRS 5085 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips Brian Cant & Freddie Phillips - Camberwick Green BBC Records UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JW 273 Freddie Phillips Venezuelan Dance(10") JW Theme Music JW 273 UK 1960 Sell This Version
KPM 103 Freddie Phillips Country Air(10") KPM Music KPM 103 UK 1962 Sell This Version
IA 330 Freddie Phillips Tribal Warriors(10") Impress IA 330 UK 1962 Sell This Version
IA 361 Freddie Phillips Two Guitars(10") Impress IA 361 UK 1964 Sell This Version