Gunnel Sandberg (2)

Real Name:
Gunnel Cecilia Andrén
Profile:
Born: 28 May 1909 in Örebro, Sweden
Dead: 9 November 1951 in Stockholm, Sweden

Gunnel Sandberg was a pianist, composer and singer. Between 1930 and 1941, she was married to the Swedish artist Sven-Olof Sandberg.
Variations:
[a2010226]

Artist

Gunnel Sandberg (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

A 180333, D 4337 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Aften Ved Volga / Min Blå Lagun album art Sven Olof Sandberg* Aften Ved Volga (Volgas Sang) (as Gunnel &) Sven Olof Sandberg* - Aften Ved Volga / Min Blå Lagun(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 180333, D 4337 Norway 1930 Sell This Version
A 162 665, D-2121 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - För Hennes Skull / Vi Två album art Sven Sandberg* Vi Två (as G. Sandberg) Sven Sandberg* - För Hennes Skull / Vi Två(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 162 665, D-2121 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
Gunnel Sandberg (2) - När Sol Går Ned / När Ljusen Tändas Där Hemma album art Sonora-Orkestern* / All Star Orchestra (2) När Sol Går Ned Sonora-Orkestern* / All Star Orchestra (2) - När Sol Går Ned / När Ljusen Tändas Där Hemma Sonora (2) Sweden 1935 Sell This Version
Scala 49 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Farmarens Sång / När Det Lider Mot Kväll album art Sven-Olof Sandberg När Det Lider Mot Kväll Sven-Olof Sandberg - Farmarens Sång / När Det Lider Mot Kväll(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 49 Sweden 1937 Sell This Version
Scala 85 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Den Gamla Moraklockan / När Flingorna Falla album art Sven-Olof Sandberg När Flingorna Falla (as Gunnel) Sven-Olof Sandberg - Den Gamla Moraklockan / När Flingorna Falla(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 85 Sweden 1937 Sell This Version
3403 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Glittrande Våg / Ett Svärmeri I Sommarnatt album art Sven-Olof Sandberg Ett Svärmeri I Sommarnatt (as Gunnel) Sven-Olof Sandberg - Glittrande Våg / Ett Svärmeri I Sommarnatt(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3403 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3454 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - I En Gammal By Vid Havet / Polstjärnan album art Sven-Olof Sandberg Sven-Olof Sandberg - I En Gammal By Vid Havet / Polstjärnan(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3454 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3404 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Ett Svärmeri I Sommarnatt / En Liten, Liten, Liten Sportstuga album art Sven-Olof Sandberg En Liten, Liten, Liten Sportstuga (as Gunnel) and 1 more… Sven-Olof Sandberg - Ett Svärmeri I Sommarnatt / En Liten, Liten, Liten Sportstuga(Shellac, 10") Scandinavia (3) 3404 US 1938 Sell This Version
7090 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Vår Underbara Dag Är Nu Tillända / Det Är Min Musik album art Ulla Billquist Vår Underbara Dag Är Nu Tillända [= ... Und Wieder Geht Ein Wunderschöner Tag Zu Ende] (as Gunnel) Ulla Billquist - Vår Underbara Dag Är Nu Tillända / Det Är Min Musik(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7090 Sweden 1942 Sell This Version
DS 2246 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - En Dörr På Glänt / Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susa album art Jan Höiland* Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susa Jan Höiland* - En Dörr På Glänt / Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susa(7", Single) Columbia DS 2246 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
BG-2014 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - R. Crumb And His Cheap Suit Serenaders album art R. Crumb And His Cheap Suit Serenaders* Cuckoo Waltz R. Crumb And His Cheap Suit Serenaders* - R. Crumb And His Cheap Suit Serenaders(LP, Album) Blue Goose Records BG-2014 US 1974 Sell This Version
KLP-6011 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Povel På Maxim album art Povel* Gratismiddan (Med Flygande Fanor Och Klingande Spel) (as G. Sandberg) Povel* - Povel På Maxim(LP, Album) Knäppupp KLP-6011 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
BUM 3 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Vid Pianot P. Ramel album art Sven Olsons Trio, Povel Ramel Gratismiddan (Med Flygande Fanor Och Klingande Spel) (as G. Sandberg) Sven Olsons Trio, Povel Ramel - Vid Pianot P. Ramel(4xLP, Comp, Mono) Knäppupp BUM 3 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
CAP 2010 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 2 - "HOT"-epoken 1930-1936 album art Various Alla Tider Lilla Flicka Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 2 - "HOT"-epoken 1930-1936(2xLP, Comp) Caprice Records CAP 2010 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Sissi album art Stefan Borsch Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susar (as G. Sandberg) Stefan Borsch - Sissi (Album) Mariann Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
LASER LP 516 Bjørn Tidmand I De Lyse Midsommernætter (as G. Sandberg) Bjørn Tidmand - Elsker - Elsker Ikke(LP, Album) Laser Music (2) LASER LP 516 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
MDMK 9004 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Dansband Apr '90 album art Various Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susa (as G. Sandberg) Various - Dansband Apr '90(Cass, Comp, CrO) Music By Mail MDMK 9004 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
AMC 93112 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Ultraphon/Telefunken 1930–1956 (Ljudbilaga) album art Various Volgas Sång (as G. Sandberg) Various - Ultraphon/Telefunken 1930–1956 (Ljudbilaga)(Cass, Comp) Albophone AMC 93112 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
DS 990 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - Vid En Blå Liten Sjö / Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susa album art Tip-Top Band Med Sång Av Jens Book Jenssen* Tip-Top Band Med Sång Av Jens Book Jenssen* - Vid En Blå Liten Sjö / Där De Milsvida Skogarna Susa(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 990 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
ND-3892, 290396 Gunnel Sandberg (2) - En Liten Bungalow / Våren Smiler Over Landet album art Odeon Ensemble En Liten Bungalow Odeon Ensemble - En Liten Bungalow / Våren Smiler Over Landet(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon ND-3892, 290396 Norway Unknown Sell This Version