Esther Réthy

Real Name:
Violet Esther Réthy
Profile:
Esther Réthy was a Hungarian operatic soprano. She was married to Anton Paulik.

Born: October 22 1912 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary.
Died: January 28 2004 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2011057]

Artist

Esther Réthy Discography Tracks

Albums

PSLP 151 Esther Réthy - Eine Nacht In Venedig (Querschnitt) album art Johann Strauß*Karl Friedrich (2), Esther Réthy, Kurt Preger, Hugo Mayer-Gamsbacher*, Die Wiener Symphoniker*, Bregenzer Festspielchor* Dirigent Anton Paulik Johann Strauß*Karl Friedrich (2), Esther Réthy, Kurt Preger, Hugo Mayer-Gamsbacher*, Die Wiener Symphoniker*, Bregenzer Festspielchor* Dirigent Anton Paulik - Eine Nacht In Venedig (Querschnitt)(LP, Comp) Perl Serie PSLP 151 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1066 Esther Réthy - Paganini album art Franz Lehár, Willi Boskovsky, Esther Réthy, Georg Oeggl Franz Lehár, Willi Boskovsky, Esther Réthy, Georg Oeggl - Paganini(2xLP, Album, Mono) A.N.N.A. Record Company 1066 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Esther Réthy - O Du Fröhliche album art Esther Rethy* / Der Thomanerchor* / Die Sängerknaben Vom Wienerwald / Die Wiener Sängerknaben Esther Rethy* / Der Thomanerchor* / Die Sängerknaben Vom Wienerwald / Die Wiener Sängerknaben - O Du Fröhliche Not On Label Unknown Sell This Version
Esther Réthy - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht album art Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Die Sängerknaben Vom Wienerwald, Esther Réthy Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Die Sängerknaben Vom Wienerwald, Esther Réthy - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht (Album) Not On Label Unknown Sell This Version
RY 75 Esther Réthy - Salzburg Festival Rarities Vol. II: Le Nozze Di Figaro (Act 3) album art Mozart*, Ezio Pinza, Mariano Stabile, Maria Reining, Esther Rethy*, Marta Rohs, Angelica Cravcenko, Wiener Philharmoniker, Chor Der Wiener Staatsoper*, Hans Knappertsbusch Mozart*, Ezio Pinza, Mariano Stabile, Maria Reining, Esther Rethy*, Marta Rohs, Angelica Cravcenko, Wiener Philharmoniker, Chor Der Wiener Staatsoper*, Hans Knappertsbusch - Salzburg Festival Rarities Vol. II: Le Nozze Di Figaro (Act 3)(CD, Album, Mono, RE, RM) The Radio Years (2) RY 75 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Esther Réthy - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht / Ave Maria album art Die Wiener Sängerknaben / Esther Réthy Die Wiener Sängerknaben / Esther Réthy - Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht / Ave Maria Elite Special, Austroton Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
CX 20 010 Esther Réthy - Eine Nacht In Venedig (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette) album art Johann Strauß*, Wiener Symphoniker, Bregenzer Festspielchor*, Anton Paulik, Esther Rethy*, Maria Schober, Ruthilde Boesch, Karl Friedrich (2), Alfred Jerger, Erich Kaufmann, Hugo Meyer-Gansbacher*, Kurt Preger Johann Strauß*, Wiener Symphoniker, Bregenzer Festspielchor*, Anton Paulik, Esther Rethy*, Maria Schober, Ruthilde Boesch, Karl Friedrich (2), Alfred Jerger, Erich Kaufmann, Hugo Meyer-Gansbacher*, Kurt Preger - Eine Nacht In Venedig (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette)(10", Mono, Club) Orbis (2) CX 20 010 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit