Dave Mattacks

Real Name:
David James Mattacks
Profile:
English rock and folk drummer (born 13 March 1948, Edgware, Middlesex, England). Based in Boston, USA since 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HELP 5 Dave Mattacks - Morris On album art Ashley HutchingsRichard ThompsonDave MattacksJohn KirkpatrickBarry Dransfield Ashley HutchingsRichard ThompsonDave MattacksJohn KirkpatrickBarry Dransfield - Morris On (Album) Island Records HELP 5 UK 1972 Sell This Version
IMP 1013 Dave Mattacks - Son Of Morris On album art Ashley HutchingsSimon NicolJohn TamsPhil Pickett*Michael Gregory (2)Dave MattacksShirley CollinsMartin CarthyJohn WatchamJohn Rodd (2)Albion Morris MenIan CutlerAdderbury Village Morris Men Ashley HutchingsSimon NicolJohn TamsPhil Pickett*Michael Gregory (2)Dave MattacksShirley CollinsMartin CarthyJohn WatchamJohn Rodd (2)Albion Morris MenIan CutlerAdderbury Village Morris Men - Son Of Morris On (Album) Harvest IMP 1013 US 1976 Sell This Version
259933 Dave Mattacks - Super Drumming II album art Pete York, Bill Bruford, Billy Cobham, Dave Mattacks, Nicko McBrain, Zak Starkey Pete York, Bill Bruford, Billy Cobham, Dave Mattacks, Nicko McBrain, Zak Starkey - Super Drumming II(CD, Comp, Promo) Global Satellite 259933 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
RD00123 Dave Mattacks - Sing The Line album art John Donaldson, Andrew Cleyndert, Dave Mattacks John Donaldson, Andrew Cleyndert, Dave Mattacks - Sing The Line(CD, Album) Red Dot Records (2) RD00123 UK 1996 Sell This Version