Real Name:
David James Mattacks
Profile:
English rock and folk drummer (born 13 March 1948, Edgware, Middlesex, England). Based in Boston, USA since 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Mattacks Discography Tracks

Dave Mattacks - Liege & Lief album art Fairport Convention Fairport Convention - Liege & Lief (Album) Island Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Knocker Jungle album art Knocker Jungle Knocker Jungle - Knocker Jungle (Album) Ember Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - I Looked Up album art The Incredible String Band The Letter (as Dave Mattocks) The Incredible String Band - I Looked Up (Album) Elektra US 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Full House album art Fairport Convention Fairport Convention - Full House (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Hark! The Village Wait album art Steeleye Span Steeleye Span - Hark! The Village Wait (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Heavy Petting album art Dr. Strangely Strange Kilmanoyadd Stomp and 6 more… Dr. Strangely Strange - Heavy Petting (Album) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Rains/Reins Of Changes album art Marc Ellington Blue Suede Shoes and 5 more… Marc Ellington - Rains/Reins Of Changes (Album) B & C Records, B & C Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Bryter Layter album art Nick Drake Introduction and 4 more… Nick Drake - Bryter Layter (Album) Island Records Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Sometimes album art Allan Taylor Allan Taylor - Sometimes (Album) United Artists Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - "Babbacombe" Lee album art Fairport Convention Fairport Convention - "Babbacombe" Lee (Album) Island Records Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Stargazer album art Shelagh McDonald Baby Go Slow and 1 more… Shelagh McDonald - Stargazer B & C Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Smiling Men With Bad Reputations album art Mike Heron (2) Flowers Of The Forest Mike Heron (2) - Smiling Men With Bad Reputations (Album) Elektra US 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - St. Radigunds album art Spirogyra Spirogyra - St. Radigunds (Album) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - No Roses album art Shirley Collins And The Albion Country Band The Little Gypsy Girl and 2 more… Shirley Collins And The Albion Country Band - No Roses (Album) Pegasus (3), Pegasus (3) UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Angel Delight album art Fairport Convention Lord Marlborough (as D. M.) and 9 more… Fairport Convention - Angel Delight (Album) Island Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Morris On album art Ashley Hutchings . Richard Thompson . Dave Mattacks . John Kirkpatrick . Barry Dransfield Ashley Hutchings . Richard Thompson . Dave Mattacks . John Kirkpatrick . Barry Dransfield - Morris On (Album) Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Thank You For... album art Bridget St. John Love Minus Zero, No Limit Bridget St. John - Thank You For... (Album) Dandelion Records, Dandelion Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Old Boot Wine album art Spirogyra Spirogyra - Old Boot Wine (Album) PEG (2) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - In Search Of Amelia Earhart album art Plainsong Call The Tune Plainsong - In Search Of Amelia Earhart (Album) Elektra Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Earthspan album art The Incredible String Band The Incredible String Band - Earthspan (Album) Island Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Bright Phoebus album art Lal* & Mike Waterson Danny Rose and 6 more… Lal* & Mike Waterson - Bright Phoebus (Album) Trailer UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Rock On album art The Bunch (3) The Loco-Motion and 5 more… The Bunch (3) - Rock On (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Peace Will Come album art Tom Paxton I Lost My Heart On A 747 (as David Mattacks) and 3 more… Tom Paxton - Peace Will Come (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - David Elliott album art David Elliott (6) David Elliott (6) - David Elliott (Album) Atlantic UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - The History Of Fairport Convention album art Fairport Convention Fairport Convention - The History Of Fairport Convention (Comp, Album) Island Records UK 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit