Dave

Real Name:
David James Mattacks
Profile:
English rock and folk drummer (born 13 March 1948, Edgware, Middlesex, England). Based in Boston, USA since 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Mattacks Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

Dave Mattacks - Knocker Jungle album art Knocker Jungle Knocker Jungle - Knocker Jungle (Album) Ember Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mattacks - Jewel In The Crown album art Fairport Convention Closing Time (as Dave) and 12 more… Fairport Convention - Jewel In The Crown (Album) Green Linnet US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit