Bela B.

Bela B.

Real Name:
Dirk Felsenheimer
Profile:
Drummer, guitarist, songwriter, singer and actor born 14th Dec 1962 in Berlin, Germany

Band member of (chronological):
-Empire
-Wild In The Streets
-Kawumm
-Soilent Grün (1979-1982)
-Die Ärzte (1982-1988)
-S.U.M.P (1989-1990)
-Depp Jones (1990-1992)
-Die Ärzte (1993-XXXX)
-Bela B. Y Los Helmstedt (2009-XXXX)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a201185]

Artist

Bela B. Discography Tracks

Albums

Christa Fast, Bela B., Annie Lennox, Peter Gabriel Christa Fast, Bela B., Annie Lennox, Peter Gabriel - Die Nixe - The Mermaid (Album) EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany, EMI Germany Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Thomas D Vs. Bela B. Thomas D Vs. Bela B. - Faust Vs. Mephisto (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Die Audiothek Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Bela B. Bingo (Album) BPX1992 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Bela B* Code B (Album) BPX1992 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Bela B. liest Maarten Heulemans Bela B. liest Maarten Heulemans - Exit Mundi(2xCD) Random House Audio none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Bela B. Bye (Album) B-Sploitation Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-8445-2475-8 Bela B* / Rainer Brandt Bela B* / Rainer Brandt - Sartana Noch Warm Und Schon Sand Drauf(2xCD, Box) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-8445-2475-8 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Bela B. Feat. Peta Devlin & Smokestack Lightnin' (2) Bela B. Feat. Peta Devlin & Smokestack Lightnin' (2) - Bastard (Album) B-Sploitation Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bela B. & PVC (5) Bela B. & PVC (5) - Pogo Dancing (Single, Maxi) Weser Label Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Wiglaf Droste & Bela B. Wiglaf Droste & Bela B. - Grönemeyer Kann Nicht Tanzen (EP, Single) Weser Label Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Bela B. & Jan* Bela B. & Jan* - Wir Brauchen... Werner (Maxi, Single) Polydor Germany 1990 Sell This Version
8573-81711-2 Lula (2) + Bela B. Lula (2) + Bela B. - Leave(CD, Single) EastWest 8573-81711-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
8573-82838-2 Diane Lemonbaby, Bela B. Diane Lemonbaby, Bela B. - Chocolate For The Tears(CD, Single) EastWest 8573-82838-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Z.R. #00 Turbonegro / Bela B. & Denim Girl Turbonegro / Bela B. & Denim Girl - Are You Ready For Some Darkness?(6", Single, Ltd, Cle) Zhengaya Records Z.R. #00 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bela B. & The Tikiwolves Feat. Gary 'O' Wolf* Bela B. & The Tikiwolves Feat. Gary 'O' Wolf* - You'll Never Walk Alone (Maxi, Single) Bitzcore Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Killer Barbies* Feat. Bela B. Killer Barbies* Feat. Bela B. - Candy (Single) Drakkar Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Fettes Brot & Bela B. Fettes Brot & Bela B. - Tanzverbot (Schill To Hell) (Single) Der Branche Geht's Total Mies Downloads & Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Bela B. Featuring Charlotte Roche Bela B. Featuring Charlotte Roche - 1. ... 2. ... 3. ... (Single, Maxi) BPX1992 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Bela B. Sie Hat Was Vermisst (Single, Maxi) BPX1992 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Bela B. Tag Mit Schutzumschlag (Single, Maxi) BPX1992 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FBS 00006-2 Fettes Brot Mit Bela B., Marcus Wiebusch, Carsten Friedrichs Fettes Brot Mit Bela B., Marcus Wiebusch, Carsten Friedrichs - Fussball Ist Immer Noch Wichtig(CD, Single, Enh) Fettes Brot Schallplatten (FBS) FBS 00006-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Bela B. Gitarre Runter (Maxi, Single) BPX1992 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Balzac & Bela B. Balzac & Bela B. - Der Graf Vs. Horrorpunks (EP) Gan-Shin Japan 2007 Sell This Version
K.I.Z. Feat. Bela B. K.I.Z. Feat. Bela B. - Hölle (Single) Royal Bunker, Vertigo, Universal Music Group Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Bela B. Schwarz / Weiss (Maxi) BPX1992 Germany 2009 Sell This Version