Bob Moore

Real Name:
Bob Loyce Moore.
Profile:
American country bassist, conductor and session musician. Born : November 30, 1932 in Nashville, Tennessee.
He started his career in 1947.
Bob was a member of "Nashville A-Team" (1950s and 1960s) and worked also session man with Elvis Presley, Roy Orbison, Bob Dylan, Marty Robbins, Jerry Lee Lewis, Lester Flatt & Earl Scruggs, Sammy Davis Jr., Connie Francis, Andy Williams, Quincy Jones, Moby Grape, Roger Miller and many others.
Father of R. Stevie Moore and Linda Moore. Often associated to publisher Trio Music Co., Inc. as a composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Bob Moore Mexico (Single) Monument Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Bob Moore - Mexico / South Of The Border album art Bob Moore Mexico / South Of The Border (Single) Monument US 1961 Sell This Version
Bob Moore - Auf Wiedersehen Marlene / Ooh La La album art Bob ("Mexico") Moore* Auf Wiedersehen Marlene / Ooh La La (Single) London Records Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Bob Moore - Kentucky album art Bob Moore Kentucky (Single) London Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Bob Moore - Amigo No.1 / A White Sport Coat album art Bob Moore Amigo No.1 / A White Sport Coat (Single) Hickory Records US 1967 Sell This Version
45-P-1480 Bob Moore - The Fastest Guitar Alive album art Bob Moore The Fastest Guitar Alive(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-P-1480 US 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Moore - Amigo No. 1 album art Bob Moore Amigo No. 1 Hickory Records US 1968 Sell This Version
MN 106 Bob Moore - Mexico /  Yakety Sax album art Bob Moore / Boots Randolph Bob Moore / Boots Randolph - Mexico / Yakety Sax(7", Single) Monument MN 106 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Bob Moore - Mexico / (Theme From) My Three Sons album art Bob Moore Mexico / (Theme From) My Three Sons Monument US 1982 Sell This Version
MSP-008 Bob Moore - Mexico album art Bob Moore Mexico(7", EP) Monument MSP-008 US Unknown Sell This Version
RE 7082 Bob Moore - Mexico album art Bob Moore Mexico(7", EP) London Records RE 7082 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

WM 88042 Bob Moore - Mexico album art Bob Moore Mexico(CD, Comp) World Music (2) WM 88042 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit