Miklós Szabó

Real Name:
Szabó Miklós
Profile:
Hungarian opera singer.
Born: 27 November 1909, Székesfehérvár, Hungary.
Died: 22 May 1999, Budapest, Hungary.

NOTE: Not to be confused with Szabó Miklós conductor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2018226]

Artist

Albums

LPX 6538 Miklós Szabó - Sings album art Miklós Szabó Sings(LP) Qualiton LPX 6538 Hungary 1962 Sell This Version
SLPX 11381 Liszt*, Female Choir Of Győr* , Choir Of The Hungarian States Folk Ensemble* , And Chamber Ensemble, Conducted By Miklós Szabó Liszt*, Female Choir Of Győr* , Choir Of The Hungarian States Folk Ensemble* , And Chamber Ensemble, Conducted By Miklós Szabó - Choral Works I(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 11381 Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
LPX 11441 Miklós Szabó - Missa "Caput" - Magnom Opus Musicum Excerpts album art Guillaume Dufay, Orlando Di Lasso*, Girl's Chorus Of Győr* ,conducted by Miklós Szabó Guillaume Dufay, Orlando Di Lasso*, Girl's Chorus Of Győr* ,conducted by Miklós Szabó - Missa "Caput" - Magnom Opus Musicum Excerpts(LP, Album) Hungaroton LPX 11441 Hungary 1969 Sell This Version
LPX 11575, SLPX 11575 Miklós Szabó - Choral Works III. Via Crucis / Inno A Maria Vergine album art Liszt* - É. Marton*, É. Andor*, A. Csengery*, E. Komlóssy*, Zs. Németh*, A. Fülöp*, S. Sólyom Nagy*, F. Begányi*, G. Lehotka*, H. Lubik*, Budapest Choir*, Miklós Szabó Liszt* - É. Marton*, É. Andor*, A. Csengery*, E. Komlóssy*, Zs. Németh*, A. Fülöp*, S. Sólyom Nagy*, F. Begányi*, G. Lehotka*, H. Lubik*, Budapest Choir*, Miklós Szabó - Choral Works III. Via Crucis / Inno A Maria Vergine(LP) Hungaroton, Hungaroton LPX 11575, SLPX 11575 Hungary 1971 Sell This Version
SLPX 11678 Miklós Szabó - Missa Sancti Aloysii album art Michael Haydn, Győri Filharmonikus Zenekar, Miklós Szabó Michael Haydn, Győri Filharmonikus Zenekar, Miklós Szabó - Missa Sancti Aloysii(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 11678 Hungary 1973 Sell This Version
SLPD 12373 Miklós Szabó - The Ten Commandments - Canons - 17 Canons album art Joseph Haydn, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Györ Girls' Choir*, Győri Leánykar, Miklós Szabó Joseph Haydn, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Györ Girls' Choir*, Győri Leánykar, Miklós Szabó - The Ten Commandments - Canons - 17 Canons(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 12373 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPD 12890 Miklós Szabó - Canons album art Joseph Haydn - Győr Girls' Choir*, Miklós Szabó Joseph Haydn - Győr Girls' Choir*, Miklós Szabó - Canons(LP) Hungaroton SLPD 12890 USSR 1987 Sell This Version
HCD 12948 Miklós Szabó - Kodály Karmüvészete / The Choral Music Of Kodály 6. (Női Karok - Female Choruses: Nights In The Mountains, Quattro Madrigali, Fancy Csalfa Sugár, Árva Vagyok  album art Győr Girls' Choir* conducted by Miklós Szabó Győr Girls' Choir* conducted by Miklós Szabó - Kodály Karmüvészete / The Choral Music Of Kodály 6. (Női Karok - Female Choruses: Nights In The Mountains, Quattro Madrigali, Fancy Csalfa Sugár, Árva Vagyok (CD) Hungaroton HCD 12948 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
Miklós Szabó - 27 Chœurs Pour Voix D'Enfants Et De Femmes album art Béla Bartók, Ensemble Vocal Benjamin Britten Direction Miklós Szabó Béla Bartók, Ensemble Vocal Benjamin Britten Direction Miklós Szabó - 27 Chœurs Pour Voix D'Enfants Et De Femmes (Album) REM France 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Miklós Szabó - Egyveleg Buday Dénes Műveiből album art Petress Zsuzsa, Zsolnai Hédi És Szabó Miklós* Petress Zsuzsa, Zsolnai Hédi És Szabó Miklós* - Egyveleg Buday Dénes Műveiből (EP, Single) Qualiton Hungary 1958 Sell This Version
LPKT 7017 Miklós Szabó - Táncdalok album art Szabó Miklós*, Zsolnai Hédi, Magyar Rádió Vonóstánczenekara* Szabó Miklós*, Zsolnai Hédi, Magyar Rádió Vonóstánczenekara* - Táncdalok(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton LPKT 7017 Hungary 1958 Sell This Version
EP 1615 Miklós Szabó - Because / Lolita / A'Vucchella / Marechiare album art Miklós Szabó Because / Lolita / A'Vucchella / Marechiare(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 1615 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
SP 224 Miklós Szabó - Espresso Keringő / A Múzeumkert Előtt album art Miklós Szabó Espresso Keringő / A Múzeumkert Előtt(7") Qualiton SP 224 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ML-47-XI.-98/631 Miklós Szabó - Kacsóh-Bakonyi: Jancsi Belépője A „János Vitéz” C. Daljátékból. album art Szabó Miklós* Kacsóh-Bakonyi: Jancsi Belépője A „János Vitéz” C. Daljátékból.(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Fot) Colorvox ML-47-XI.-98/631 Hungary 1963 Sell This Version
ML.85 - I. 189/651 Miklós Szabó - Mondd Meg, Hogy Imádom A Pesti Nőket... album art Szabó Miklós* Mondd Meg, Hogy Imádom A Pesti Nőket...(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Pic, Pos) Colorvox ML.85 - I. 189/651 Hungary 1965 Sell This Version
ML.—47—XI. 98/663 Miklós Szabó - Jancsi belépője a „János Vitéz" c. daljátékból album art Szabó Miklós*, Magyar Rádió Szimfónikus Zenekara* Szabó Miklós*, Magyar Rádió Szimfónikus Zenekara* - Jancsi belépője a „János Vitéz" c. daljátékból(6", S/Sided, Card, Pos) Colorvox ML.—47—XI. 98/663 Hungary 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit