Paco De Lucía

Real Name:
Francisco Gustavo Sánchez Gómez
Profile:
Born December 21, 1947 in Algeciras (Cádiz), Spain.
Died February 25, 2014 in Cancún, Mexico, aged 66.
Brother of Pepe De Lucía and Ramón De Algeciras.

Spanish flamenco guitarist. He has played and recorded with many artists like John McLaughlin, Al Di Meola, Carles Benavent, Chick Corea and the flamenco singer Camarón De La Isla.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paco De Lucía Discography Tracks

Albums

Paco De Lucía - Dos Guitarras Flamencas En Stereo album art Ricardo Modrego, Paco De Lucia* Ricardo Modrego, Paco De Lucia* - Dos Guitarras Flamencas En Stereo (Album) Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - 12 Canciones De García Lorca Para 2 Guitarras En Stereo album art Paco De Lucía Y Ricardo Modrego Paco De Lucía Y Ricardo Modrego - 12 Canciones De García Lorca Para 2 Guitarras En Stereo (Album) Philips Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - 12 Exitos Para Dos Guitarras Flamencas album art Paco De Lucía, Ricardo Modrego Con Los 7 De Andalucía Paco De Lucía, Ricardo Modrego Con Los 7 De Andalucía - 12 Exitos Para Dos Guitarras Flamencas (Album) Philips Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Dos Guitarras Flamencas En America Latina album art Paco de Lucia* Y Ramón De Algeciras Paco de Lucia* Y Ramón De Algeciras - Dos Guitarras Flamencas En America Latina (Album) Philips Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Canciones Andaluzas Para 2 Guitarras album art Paco De Lucia* Y Ramón De Algeciras Paco De Lucia* Y Ramón De Algeciras - Canciones Andaluzas Para 2 Guitarras (Album) Philips Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - La Fabulosa Guitarra De Paco De Lucía album art Paco De Lucía La Fabulosa Guitarra De Paco De Lucía (Album) Philips Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Flamenco-Jazz album art Pedro Iturralde Quintet Featuring Paco De Lucia* Pedro Iturralde Quintet Featuring Paco De Lucia* - Flamenco-Jazz (Album) SABA Germany 1968 Sell This Version
22.360 Paco De Lucía - Fosforito album art Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía - Fosforito(LP, Album) Belter 22.360 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Fosforito album art Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía - Fosforito (Album) Belter Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - En Hispanoamérica album art Paco De Lucía Y Ramón De Algeciras Paco De Lucía Y Ramón De Algeciras - En Hispanoamérica (Album) Philips Spain 1969 Sell This Version
701 971 WPY Paco De Lucía - Canta El Sevillano album art El Sevillano, Paco De Lucía El Sevillano, Paco De Lucía - Canta El Sevillano(LP, Album) Fontana 701 971 WPY Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia album art El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia* - El Lebrijano Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucia (Album) Polydor Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Flamenco Romantico album art Enrique Montoya Con La Fabulosa Guitarra De Paco De Lucía Enrique Montoya Con La Fabulosa Guitarra De Paco De Lucía - Flamenco Romantico (Album) Discophon Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía (Album) Philips Spain 1970 Sell This Version
890 Paco De Lucía - El Lebrijano y Paco de Lucía - Las horquillas de su pelo (VINILO LP) album art El Lebrijano, Paco De Lucía El Lebrijano, Paco De Lucía - El Lebrijano y Paco de Lucía - Las horquillas de su pelo (VINILO LP)(LP) RCA Records 890 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
64 29 014 Paco De Lucía - Juan Cantero album art Juan Cantero, Paco De Lucía Juan Cantero, Paco De Lucía - Juan Cantero(LP, Album) Fontana 64 29 014 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Recital De Guitarra De Paco De Lucía album art Paco De Lucía Recital De Guitarra De Paco De Lucía (Album) Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Fantasía Flamenca De Paco De Lucia album art Paco De Lucía Fantasía Flamenca De Paco De Lucia (Album) Philips, Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - El Mundo Del Flamenco album art Paco De Lucía El Mundo Del Flamenco (Album) Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Son Tus Ojos Dos Estrellas album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Son Tus Ojos Dos Estrellas (Album) Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
24 56 016 Paco De Lucía - Niño De Barbate Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - 2ª Guitarra Ramón De Algeciras  album art Niño De Barbate, Paco De Lucía, Ramón De Algeciras Niño De Barbate, Paco De Lucía, Ramón De Algeciras - Niño De Barbate Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - 2ª Guitarra Ramón De Algeciras (LP) Tip 24 56 016 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - El Duende Flamenco De Paco De Lucía album art Paco De Lucía El Duende Flamenco De Paco De Lucía (Album) Philips Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Cada Vez Que Nos Miramos album art El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía El Camarón De La Isla Con La Colaboración Especial De Paco De Lucía - Cada Vez Que Nos Miramos (Album) Philips Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - Canastera album art El Camarón De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia* El Camarón De La Isla Y Paco De Lucia* - Canastera (Album) Philips Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Paco De Lucía - El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía album art El Sevillano, Paco De Lucía El Sevillano, Paco De Lucía - El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía (Album) Fontana Spain 1972 Sell This Version