Bryan Drake

Real Name:
Bryan Ernest Hare Drake
Profile:
New Zealand-born baritone, born 7 October 1925 and died 25 December 2001.
Variations:
Viewing All | Bryan Drake
[a2018552]

Artist

Albums

MET 356, MET.356 Bryan Drake - The Burning Fiery Furnace album art Britten* - Pears*, Drake*, Shirley-Quirk*, Tear*, Dean*, Leeming*, The English Opera Group, Viola Tunnard Britten* - Pears*, Drake*, Shirley-Quirk*, Tear*, Dean*, Leeming*, The English Opera Group, Viola Tunnard - The Burning Fiery Furnace(LP, Mono) Decca, Decca MET 356, MET.356 UK 1967 Sell This Version
TRT 101 Bryan Drake - Songs Of A Sunday Composer album art Wallace Southam, Belle Gonzalez, Noelle Barker, John Barrow (2), Wilfred Brown, Bryan Drake Wallace Southam, Belle Gonzalez, Noelle Barker, John Barrow (2), Wilfred Brown, Bryan Drake - Songs Of A Sunday Composer(LP, Album) Turret Records (3) TRT 101 UK 1969 Sell This Version
OSA 1164 Bryan Drake - The Prodigal Son album art Benjamin Britten, Peter Pears, John Shirley-Quirk, Bryan Drake, Robert Tear Benjamin Britten, Peter Pears, John Shirley-Quirk, Bryan Drake, Robert Tear - The Prodigal Son (Album) London Records OSA 1164 US 1970 Sell This Version
SET 537 Bryan Drake - The Rape Of Lucretia Highlights album art Britten*, Benjamin Luxon, Heather Harper, Peter Pears, John Shirley-Quirk, Bryan Drake, Elizabeth Bainbridge, Jenny Hill, English Chamber Orchestra Britten*, Benjamin Luxon, Heather Harper, Peter Pears, John Shirley-Quirk, Bryan Drake, Elizabeth Bainbridge, Jenny Hill, English Chamber Orchestra - The Rape Of Lucretia Highlights(LP) Decca SET 537 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JEP 0C36 Bryan Drake - Songs About Greece album art Maureen Morelle, Bryan Drake Maureen Morelle, Bryan Drake - Songs About Greece(7", EP) Jupiter Recordings JEP 0C36 UK 1964 Sell This Version