Tom Vek

Tom Vek

Real Name:
Thomas Timothy Vernon-Kell
Profile:
Born 10 May 1981 in London. Self-taught multi-instrumentalist musician.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom Vek

Tom Vek Discography

Albums

Tom Vek We Have Sound (Album, EP) Tummy Touch US 2005 Sell This Version
Tom Vek Leisure Seizure (Album) Island Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Tom Vek Luck (Album) Moshi Moshi Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Tom Vek Remixes(CDr, Promo) Tummy Touch none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Coco Electrik / Tom Vek Coco Electrik / Tom Vek - Touch Tones 2 (Remixes) Tummy Touch UK 2004 Sell This Version
Tom Vek If You Want (Single) Tummy Touch UK 2004 Sell This Version
Tom Vek If I Had Changed My Mind (Single) Tummy Touch UK 2004 Sell This Version
Tom Vek I Aint Saying My Goodbyes (Single) Tummy Touch, Go! Beat UK 2005 Sell This Version
Tom Vek Nothing But Green Lights (Single, Maxi) Tummy Touch, Go! Beat 2005 Sell This Version
Tom Vek C-C (You Set The Fire In Me) (Single) Go! Beat UK 2005 Sell This Version
GOB 67 Tom Vek Things Are Here To Stay(5", Single) Go! Beat GOB 67 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DJ Shadow featuring Tom Vek DJ Shadow featuring Tom Vek - Warning Call (Single) Verve Forecast US 2011 Sell This Version
LOVESYOUCD1 Tom Vek Someone Loves You(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records LOVESYOUCD1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ACHORECD1 Tom Vek A Chore(CD, Single, Promo) Universal, Island Records ACHORECD1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
AROUSEDCD1 Tom Vek Aroused(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records AROUSEDCD1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
FJ757 Tom Vek Broke(CDr, Single, Promo) Moshi Moshi Records FJ757 UK 2014 Sell This Version
FQ564 Tom Vek Sherman (Animals In The Jungle)(CDr, Single, Promo) Moshi Moshi Records FQ564 UK 2014 Sell This Version
MOSHI185 Tom Vek Sherman (Animals In The Jungle) / Broke(7", TP, Ltd, Num) Moshi Moshi Records MOSHI185 UK 2014 Sell This Version
FN75 Tom Vek Pushing Your Luck(CDr, Single, Promo) Moshi Moshi Records FN75 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tom Vek Album Sampler(CD, Promo) Tummy Touch none UK 2004 Sell This Version