Yoshi Wada

Yoshi Wada

Real Name:
和田義正 [Wada Yoshimasa]
Profile:
Japanese sound installation artist and musician living now in the United States. He was born 11 November 1943 in Kyoto, Japan and studied sculpture at Kyoto City University of Fine Arts. In 1967 Wada moved to New York City. In 1968 he joined the Fluxus group. He has studied music with La Monte Young, Pandit Pran Nath, James McIntosh and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yoshi Wada
[a202195]

Artist

Yoshi Wada Tracks Discography

Loading