Jac Assunto

Real Name:
Jacob Assunto.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist and banjoist.
Father of Freddie Assunto and Frank Assunto.

Born : November 01, 1905 in Lake Charles, Louisiana.
Died : January 05, 1985 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2021980]

Artist

Jac Assunto Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Jac Assunto - ...You Have To Hear It To Believe It! album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - ...You Have To Hear It To Believe It! (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1956 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Minstrel Time With The Dukes Of Dixieland Volume 5 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Minstrel Time With The Dukes Of Dixieland Volume 5 (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1957 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - On Bourbon Street With The Dukes Of Dixieland, Volume 4 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - On Bourbon Street With The Dukes Of Dixieland, Volume 4 (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1957 Sell This Version
The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - On Campus Volume 8 (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1957 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Marching Along With...The Dukes Of Dixieland Vol. 3...You Have To Hear It To Believe It album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Marching Along With...The Dukes Of Dixieland Vol. 3...You Have To Hear It To Believe It (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1957 Sell This Version
ASFD 5891 Jac Assunto - On Campus Volume 8 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - On Campus Volume 8(LP, Album) Audio Fidelity ASFD 5891 US 1957 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Circus Time With The Dukes Of Dixieland, Volume 7 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Circus Time With The Dukes Of Dixieland, Volume 7 (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1958 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Carnegie Hall Concert, Vol. 10 album art Dukes Of Dixieland* Dukes Of Dixieland* - Carnegie Hall Concert, Vol. 10 (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1959 Sell This Version
AFLP 1892 Jac Assunto - Up The Mississippi With The Dukes Of Dixieland Vol. 9 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Up The Mississippi With The Dukes Of Dixieland Vol. 9(LP, Album, Mono) Audio Fidelity AFLP 1892 US 1959 Sell This Version
AFLP 1928 Jac Assunto - Piano Ragtime With The Dukes Of Dixieland, Volume 11 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Piano Ragtime With The Dukes Of Dixieland, Volume 11(LP, Album, Mono) Audio Fidelity AFLP 1928 US 1960 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Louie And The Dukes Of Dixieland album art Louie* And The Dukes Of Dixieland Louie* And The Dukes Of Dixieland - Louie And The Dukes Of Dixieland (Album) Audio Fidelity Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Breakin' It Up On Broadway !! album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Breakin' It Up On Broadway !! (Album) Columbia Canada 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8671 Jac Assunto - Dixieland Hootnanny! album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Dixieland Hootnanny!(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CS 8671 US 1962 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - We Gotta Shout! album art The Dukes Of Dixieland And Clara Ward And Her Gospel Singers* The Dukes Of Dixieland And Clara Ward And Her Gospel Singers* - We Gotta Shout! (Album) CBS US 1963 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - The Giants Of Jazz album art Various By And By Various - The Giants Of Jazz (Comp, Album) Columbia Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - The Dukes At Disneyland Volume 1 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - The Dukes At Disneyland Volume 1 Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
CS 8770 Jac Assunto - The Giants Of Jazz album art Various By And By Various - The Giants Of Jazz(LP, Comp) Columbia CS 8770 US 1963 Sell This Version
CL 1966 Jac Assunto - The Dukes At Disneyland Volume 1 album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - The Dukes At Disneyland Volume 1(LP, Mono, Rad) Columbia CL 1966 US 1963 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Sunrise, Sunset album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Sunrise, Sunset (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Come On And Hear album art The Dukes Of Dixieland The Dukes Of Dixieland - Come On And Hear (Album) Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SJS 1412 Jac Assunto - Louis Armstrong album art Louis Armstrong Louis Armstrong - Louis Armstrong(LP) Concert Hall SJS 1412 Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Jac Assunto - Jazz Masterpieces album art Louis Armstrong - Roy Eldridge Avalon Louis Armstrong - Roy Eldridge - Jazz Masterpieces (Comp) The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Franklin Mint Record Society Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
ES-4219-HC Jac Assunto - The Jazz Preferences album art Various Ain't Gonna Give Nobody None Of My Jelly Roll (as Jacob Assunto) Various - The Jazz Preferences(LP, Comp, Promo) Jazztone (2), Edito-Service S.A. Genève ES-4219-HC Italy 1987 Sell This Version
EJC55404 Jac Assunto - The Complete Louis Armstrong And The Dukes Of Dixieland album art Louis Armstrong And The Dukes Of Dixieland Louis Armstrong And The Dukes Of Dixieland - The Complete Louis Armstrong And The Dukes Of Dixieland(3xCD, Comp) Essential Jazz Classics EJC55404 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
ARCH OTR-MM10-C1 Jac Assunto - Cabaret Echoes - New Orleans Jazzers At Work, 1918 -1927 album art Various I'm Afraid To Care For You Various - Cabaret Echoes - New Orleans Jazzers At Work, 1918 -1927(2xCD, Comp, RM) Off The Record (6), Archeophone Records ARCH OTR-MM10-C1 US 2010 Sell This Version