Jiří Joran

Real Name:
Jiří Joran née Jiří Vokurka
Profile:
Czech operatical baritone vocalist, libretto and lyrics translator.
Born June 20, 1920 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia) as Jiří Vokurka, died August 5, 2011 in Prague.
Variations:
[a2022332]

Artist

Jiří Joran Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

013272 Jiří Joran - Červené Údolí / Kaňonem Takhle K Večeru album art Jiří Joran / Jiří Suchý, Karel Štědrý Jiří Joran / Jiří Suchý, Karel Štědrý - Červené Údolí / Kaňonem Takhle K Večeru(7", Mono) Supraphon 013272 Czechoslovakia 1962 Sell This Version