Eugene McDanielsCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Eugene Booker McDaniels
Profile:
American singer - composer - producer. Born on 12 Februay 1935 in Kansas City, Kansas. Died on 29 July 2011. Used the name Gene McDaniels on his releases up until 1970, when he signed up with Atlantic Records, then using his full name Eugene McDaniels.

Father of London McDaniels and Chris McDaniels
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading