Bill Cosby

Real Name:
William Henry Cosby, Jr. Ed.D
Profile:
American actor, comedian, educator, television producer & convicted sex offender, born July 12, 1937 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

W 1518, 1518 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby Is A Very Funny Fellow Right! album art Bill Cosby Bill Cosby Is A Very Funny Fellow Right! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 1518, 1518 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
WS 1567 Bill Cosby - I Started Out As A Child album art Bill Cosby I Started Out As A Child (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1567 US 1964 Sell This Version
WS 1606 Bill Cosby - Why Is There Air? album art Bill Cosby Why Is There Air? (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1606 US 1965 Sell This Version
WS 1634, 1634 Bill Cosby - Wonderfulness album art Bill Cosby Wonderfulness (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1634, 1634 US 1966 Sell This Version
PRO 249 Bill Cosby - Radio Sampler Album - The Best Of Bill Cosby album art Bill Cosby Radio Sampler Album - The Best Of Bill Cosby(LP, Album, Promo, Vit) Warner Bros. Records PRO 249 US 1966 Sell This Version
W 1691, 1691 Bill Cosby - Revenge album art Bill Cosby Revenge (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 1691, 1691 US 1967 Sell This Version
W 1709 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby Sings / Silver Throat album art Bill Cosby Bill Cosby Sings / Silver Throat (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1709 US 1967 Sell This Version
WS 1757 Bill Cosby - 200 M.P.H. album art Bill Cosby 200 M.P.H. (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1757 US 1968 Sell This Version
WS 1734 Bill Cosby - To Russell, My Brother, Whom I Slept With album art Bill Cosby To Russell, My Brother, Whom I Slept With (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1734 US 1968 Sell This Version
TD-5100 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby 8:15 12:15 album art Bill Cosby Bill Cosby 8:15 12:15 (Album) Tetragrammaton Records TD-5100 US 1968 Sell This Version
CWX 1728 Bill Cosby - Hooray For The Salvation Army Band! album art Bill Cosby Hooray For The Salvation Army Band! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records CWX 1728 US 1968 Sell This Version
12271 Bill Cosby - The Bill Cosby Radio Program album art Bill Cosby The Bill Cosby Radio Program(LP) The Campbell, Silver, Cosby Corporation 12271 US 1968 Sell This Version
829-73066 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby album art Bill Cosby Bill Cosby (Album) Polydor 829-73066 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1770 Bill Cosby - It's True!  It's True! album art Bill Cosby It's True! It's True! (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1770 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
73082 Bill Cosby - "Live" Madison Square Garden Center album art Bill Cosby "Live" Madison Square Garden Center (Album) UNI Records 73082 US 1970 Sell This Version
73080 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral & Marching Band album art Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral Marching Band Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral Marching Band - Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral & Marching Band (Album) UNI Records 73080 US 1971 Sell This Version
73101 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby Talks To Kids About Drugs album art Bill Cosby Bill Cosby Talks To Kids About Drugs (Album) UNI Records 73101 US 1971 Sell This Version
2302 014 Bill Cosby - When I Was A Kid album art Bill Cosby When I Was A Kid (Album) UNI Records 2302 014 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
2-73112 Bill Cosby - For Adults Only album art Bill Cosby For Adults Only (Album) UNI Records 2-73112 US 1971 Sell This Version
B-455L, B-455L-DJ Bill Cosby - The Congressional Black Caucus album art Ossie Davis & Bill Cosby Ossie Davis & Bill Cosby - The Congressional Black Caucus Black Forum B-455L, B-455L-DJ US 1972 Sell This Version
SPS 5105, SPS-5105 Bill Cosby - Just Four Laughs! Volume 2 album art Flip Wilson, Redd Foxx, Bill Cosby, Dick Gregory Flip Wilson, Redd Foxx, Bill Cosby, Dick Gregory - Just Four Laughs! Volume 2 (Comp) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SPS 5105, SPS-5105 US 1972 Sell This Version
SXBS 7024 Bill Cosby - Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral Marching Band album art Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral Marching Band Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral Marching Band - Bill Cosby Presents Badfoot Brown And The Bunions Bradford Funeral Marching Band (Album) Sussex SXBS 7024 US 1972 Sell This Version
SPS 5104, SPS-5104 Bill Cosby - Just Four Laughs! Volume 1 album art Flip Wilson, Redd Foxx, Bill Cosby, Dick Gregory Flip Wilson, Redd Foxx, Bill Cosby, Dick Gregory - Just Four Laughs! Volume 1(LP) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SPS 5104, SPS-5104 US 1972 Sell This Version
MCA-333 Bill Cosby - Fat Albert album art Bill Cosby Fat Albert (Album) MCA Records MCA-333 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCAC-554 Bill Cosby - Inside The Mind Of Bill Cosby album art Bill Cosby Inside The Mind Of Bill Cosby (Album) UNI Records, MCA Records MCAC-554 US 1972 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

BTOUSAFAN

BTOUSAFAN

October 24, 2020
One of my first record albums as a kid was "More of the Best of Bill Cosby". That was Christmas 1971, I was 10 years old. I eventually collected everything he put out on vinyl.
dogbite142

dogbite142

December 22, 2018
I started collecting once he started serving (jokes that is).
MISTER_DIA-TRIBE_73

MISTER_DIA-TRIBE_73

February 24, 2018
Oh, dear Bill Cosby what have you done eh! Philanthropist???(Uh oh discogs will be having words with me?)

Videos (113) Edit