Johnny Mowinckel

Real Name:
Johan Ernst Mowinckel
Profile:
Norwegian keyboards player who moved to Sweden in the 1960s. Born 1938, died 2015.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Mowinckel
[a2022718]

Artist

Johnny Mowinckel Discography Tracks

Vocals

Johnny Mowinckel - Telefon album art Sogmusobil Sogmusobil - Telefon (Album) Gump Sweden 1971 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LRLP 18 Johnny Mowinckel - Tranquillity Bay album art The Atlantic Ocean* The Atlantic Ocean* - Tranquillity Bay(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 18 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Johnny Mowinckel - Telefon album art Sogmusobil Sogmusobil - Telefon (Album) Gump Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Johnny Mowinckel - Hollywood album art Pugh* Pugh* - Hollywood (Album) Metronome, Metronome Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SRS 4622 Johnny Mowinckel - Strömmens Pärla album art Levande Livet Levande Livet - Strömmens Pärla(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4622 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
OBJEKT 1 Johnny Mowinckel - Handgjort album art Handgjort Handgjort - Handgjort(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Num, RE) Psykofon OBJEKT 1 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Johnny Mowinckel - Telefon album art Sogmusobil Arabic In The Morning (as Mowinckel) and 9 more… Sogmusobil - Telefon (Album) Gump Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Premium BOX 016 Johnny Mowinckel - The Essence Of Swedish Progressive Music 1967-1979 (Pregnant Rainbows For Colourblind Dreamers) album art Various Arabic In The Morning Various - The Essence Of Swedish Progressive Music 1967-1979 (Pregnant Rainbows For Colourblind Dreamers)(4xCD, Comp, RM) Premium Publishing Premium BOX 016 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Johnny Mowinckel - Progglådan album art Various Lost Identity Various - Progglådan(40xCD, Comp + Box) Sveriges Radio none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version