Ángel S. Harguindey

Real Name:
Ángel Sánchez Harguindey García
Profile:
Born 1945.

Spanish writer/journalist. Occasional lyricist for Orquesta Mondragón.
Variations:
[a2023016]

Artist

Ángel S. Harguindey Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Ángel S. Harguindey - Ellos Las Prefieren Gordas album art Orquesta Mondragón Montaña Rusa (as Harguindey) Orquesta Mondragón - Ellos Las Prefieren Gordas (Album) EMI, EMI Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Ángel S. Harguindey - Una Sonrisa, Por Favor album art Orquesta Mondragón Engáñame (as A. S. Harguindey) Orquesta Mondragón - Una Sonrisa, Por Favor (Album) EMI Spain 1989 Sell This Version
006 12 2302 7 Ángel S. Harguindey - Tic, Tac (Mi Viejo Despertador) / Engañame album art Orquesta Mondragón Engañame (as Arguindey) Orquesta Mondragón - Tic, Tac (Mi Viejo Despertador) / Engañame(7", Single) EMI 006 12 2302 7 Spain 1989 Sell This Version