Dick Gerhart

Real Name:
Richard Kenneth Gerhart.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and bandleader.
Dick worked with the "Glenn Miller Orchestra" (late 1930s-
early 1940s), Ray McKinley, Buddy DeFranco, "Glenn Miller Ghost Band".

Born : 1929 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania.
Died : May 05, 2006 in Boca Raton, Florida.
[a2023297]

Artist

Dick Gerhart Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dick Gerhart - A String Of Pearls Vol. 1 album art Glenn Miller Orchestra* Glenn Miller Orchestra* - A String Of Pearls Vol. 1 (Album) JVC Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Dick Gerhart - A String Of Pearls Vol. 2 album art Glenn Miller Orchestra* Glenn Miller Orchestra* - A String Of Pearls Vol. 2 (Album) JVC Japan 1973 Sell This Version
VI-2038 Dick Gerhart - Glenn Miller in CD-4 VOL. 1 album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Glenn Miller in CD-4 VOL. 1(LP, Album, Quad) Vicor International VI-2038 Philippines 1973 Sell This Version
EMB 31015 Dick Gerhart - The Best Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Vol. 1 album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra In The Mood The Glenn Miller Orchestra - The Best Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Embassy EMB 31015 UK 1973 Sell This Version
S 22023, S81293 Dick Gerhart - The Best Of Vol. 1 And Vol. 2 album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - The Best Of Vol. 1 And Vol. 2(2xLP) CBS, CBS S 22023, S81293 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Dick Gerhart - The Direct Disc Sound Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - The Direct Disc Sound Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Great American Gramophone Company US 1977 Sell This Version
Dick Gerhart - The Best Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Volume 1 album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra In The Mood The Glenn Miller Orchestra - The Best Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Volume 1 (Comp) Kory Records US 1976 Sell This Version
GX 01-1112 Dick Gerhart - The Direct Disc Sound Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - The Direct Disc Sound Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra(LP, Ltd) Gamma (4) GX 01-1112 North America (inc Mexico) 1977 Sell This Version
K18P-9406 Dick Gerhart - The Direct Disc Sound Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - The Direct Disc Sound Of The Glenn Miller Orchestra(LP, Album) Paddle Wheel K18P-9406 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
HMC-84012 Dick Gerhart - Up Where We Belong album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Up Where We Belong(2xLP, Album) HMC Records (3) HMC-84012 US Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

HMC-84012 Dick Gerhart - Up Where We Belong album art The Glenn Miller Orchestra The Glenn Miller Orchestra - Up Where We Belong(2xLP, Album) HMC Records (3) HMC-84012 US Unknown Sell This Version