Janet Waldo

Janet Waldo

Real Name:
Janet Marie Waldo
Janet Waldo (born February 4, 1920, Yakima, Washington, USA - died June 12, 2016, Encino, California, USA) was an American radio, television, animation and live-action film actress best known for voicing cartoon characters Judy Jetson, Penelope Pitstop, Josie of the Pussycats as well as several Disney characters.


Janet Waldo Discography Tracks


SG-5012 Mel Torme* With The Mel-Tones Isn't It Romantic and 1 more… Mel Torme* With The Mel-Tones - Mel Torme Live With The Mel-Tones, Volume Two(LP) Sounds Great Records SG-5012 US 1986 Sell This Version