Ferry Mariz

Real Name:
Erich Markaritzer
Profile:
Austrian conductor and composer, born 18 March 1914 in Graz, Austria and died 25 November 1982 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
[a2023674]

Artist

Ferry Mariz Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

HLP 10.128 Ferry Mariz - Crazy Party album art Tanzorchester Teddy Clark Swinging Dixie (as Ferry Maritz) Tanzorchester Teddy Clark - Crazy Party(LP) Metronome HLP 10.128 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
2909 018 Ferry Mariz - Alfies Gitarren Sound, Vol. II album art Alfred Schittler All Over The World (as F. Mariz) Alfred Schittler - Alfies Gitarren Sound, Vol. II(LP, Album) Polydor 2909 018 Austria 1972 Sell This Version
CBD 664 Ferry Mariz - Big And Brassy album art Various Music For You (as F. Mariz) Various - Big And Brassy(LP) Harmonic (2) CBD 664 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2430 063 Ferry Mariz - Carneval In Rio album art Roy Livingstone Und Sein Orchester* Let Me Shiver (as F. Mariz) Roy Livingstone Und Sein Orchester* - Carneval In Rio(LP) Karussell 2430 063 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
87110 XUB 65 Erwin And The Jet Setter's Tokyo By Night (as F. Mariz) and 1 more… Erwin And The Jet Setter's - International Jet Set(LP, Album) Ariola 87110 XUB 65 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
SON 171 Ferry Mariz - Music In The Air Volume 1 album art The ORF Orchestra* Conducted By Karel Krautgartner Einsame Stunden The ORF Orchestra* Conducted By Karel Krautgartner - Music In The Air Volume 1(LP) Sonoton SON 171 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ELP 551 Ferry Mariz - Orchester Frank Pleyer / Belvedere / Joe Candelight / Fritz Sonnleitner-Quartet album art Orchester Frank Pleyer / Belvedere* / Joe Candelight / Fritz Sonnleitner-Quartet* Cosy Dreams Orchester Frank Pleyer / Belvedere* / Joe Candelight / Fritz Sonnleitner-Quartet* - Orchester Frank Pleyer / Belvedere / Joe Candelight / Fritz Sonnleitner-Quartet(LP) Europhon Record ELP 551 Germany Unknown Sell This Version