Mujuice

Real Name:
Роман Викторович Литвинов
Profile:
Mujuice (Roma Litvinov) was born October 14, 1983, Moscow. He is a student in graphic design and also works professionally in this field.
He started his musical experience in early childhood, composing small piano pieces. Having no musical education he combined participation in guitar hardcore band with his first electronic music experiments in his teenage.
Soon his computer composing had prevailed over group music making. His first tracks were made mostly by sampling methods. And until now he prefers sampling to cold digital sound synthesis. Roman denies considering himself as strictly electronic producer, thinking that contemporary artist should use all available resources. He takes electronic music production as an opportunity to break digital composing stereotypes, creating eclectic music from almost acoustic jazz and pseudo symphonic music to experimental clicks’n’cuts, microsampling, glitch tech.
---
Booking: [email protected]
Management: [email protected]
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mujuice

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KR-001, none SuperQueer — Mujuice Mujuice SuperQueer(CD, Album) Кругозор, V135 Recordings KR-001, none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PT CD-01, ПРЗ CD58247 Cool Cool Death! — Mujuice Mujuice Cool Cool Death! (Album) Pro-tez Records, World Club Music PT CD-01, ПРЗ CD58247 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ВОСХ 011, SZCD 7229-11 Downshifting — Mujuice Mujuice Downshifting(CD, Album) Восход, Союз ВОСХ 011, SZCD 7229-11 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SZCD 6389-14 Metamorphosis — Mujuice Mujuice Metamorphosis(CD, Album, Dig) Soyuz Music SZCD 6389-14 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SZCD 6565-16 Amore & Morte — Mujuice Mujuice Amore & Morte (Album) Soyuz Music SZCD 6565-16 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Torus — Mujuice Mujuice Torus(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Acid Pop none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Regress — Mujuice Mujuice Regress(8xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Not On Label none Russia 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLV7205191 Rytm Moskva — Mujuice Mujuice Rytm Moskva(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Acid Pop BLV7205191 Russia 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MJC 13 Melancholium — Mujuice Mujuice Melancholium (Album) Not On Label MJC 13 Russia 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

pro-tez003 Monochrome EP — Mujuice Mujuice Monochrome EP (EP) Pro-tez Records pro-tez003 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
igloo-net024 Teal Day EP — Mujuice Mujuice Teal Day EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 256) igloo-rec igloo-net024 Argentina 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM909 AM909 — Mujuice Mujuice AM909(12") Algorythmik Records AM909 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACRE022 Bulls Eye — Mujuice DZA Featuring Non* & Mujuice DZA Featuring Non* & Mujuice - Bulls Eye(12") Black Acre ACRE022 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-T 036 Mila One — Mujuice Mujuice Mila One(12") Pro-tez Records P-T 036 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACIDPOP_01 Dirty  — Mujuice Mujuice Dirty (12", Ltd) Acid Pop ACIDPOP_01 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Acid Pop 002 Planetarium  — Mujuice Mujuice Planetarium (12", EP, S/Edition) Acid Pop Acid Pop 002 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none LVOE — Mujuice Mujuice LVOE(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Acid Pop none Russia 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KJR014 Time Traveler — Mujuice Kito Jempere, Cedric Gasaida, Lipelis, Mujuice Kito Jempere, Cedric Gasaida, Lipelis, Mujuice - Time Traveler(3xFile, FLAC, Single) Kito Jempere Records KJR014 Russia 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

h2m.2 Sets — Mujuice Mujuice + Dzhem Mujuice + Dzhem - Sets(CD) how2make h2m.2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
frag008 Still — Mujuice Mujuice Still(4xFile, MP3, 256) Fragment frag008 Russia 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
h2i42 —————— — Mujuice Mujuice + Dzhem Mujuice + Dzhem - ——————(File, MP3, 128) how2make h2i42 Russia 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
H2M 06 Mistakes & Regrets — Mujuice Mujuice Mistakes & Regrets How2Make H2M 06 Russia 2012