Dajos Béla

Real Name:
Leon Golzmann
Profile:
Violinist and conductor.
Born 19 December 1897 in Kiev (Ukraine)
Died 5 December 1978 in Argentina
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2023958]

Artist

Singles & EPs

AA 79 952, O-7046 Dajos Béla - Dichter Und Bauer album art Dajos Béla Dichter Und Bauer(Shellac, 12") Odeon, Odeon AA 79 952, O-7046 Germany 1922 Sell This Version
Dajos Béla - Fantasie Aus Der Oper "La Traviata" album art Dajos Béla Fantasie Aus Der Oper "La Traviata" Odeon Germany 1924 Sell This Version
O-7080 Dajos Béla Die Fledermaus(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-7080 Germany 1925 Sell This Version
O-7070 / O-7081 Dajos Béla - Havana / All Alone album art Dajos Béla Havana / All Alone(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-7070 / O-7081 Germany 1925 Sell This Version
AA 50222 / AA 50354 Dajos Béla - Zigeunerträume / Colorado album art Dajos Béla Zigeunerträume / Colorado(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 50222 / AA 50354 Germany 1925 Sell This Version
O-6514 Dajos Béla - Ägyptische Suite Nach Afrikanischen Motive album art Dajos Béla Ägyptische Suite Nach Afrikanischen Motive(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-6514 Germany 1926 Sell This Version
O-2002 Dajos Béla Alle Jahre Wieder / Ihr Kinderlein Kommet(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2002 Germany 1926 Sell This Version
O-551 Dajos Béla - Valencia / Yes Sir, That's My Baby album art Dajos Béla / Eduardo Andreozzi Dajos Béla / Eduardo Andreozzi - Valencia / Yes Sir, That's My Baby(Shellac, 10") Derby (3) O-551 Germany 1926 Sell This Version
AA 50482 / AA 50483 Dajos Béla - Die Glocken Von Corneville album art Dajos Béla Die Glocken Von Corneville(Shellac, 12") Odeon AA 50482 / AA 50483 Germany 1926 Sell This Version
o 2729 Dajos Béla Hochzeit Im Morgen / Fest Im Harem(Shellac, 10") Odeon o 2729 Germany 1926 Sell This Version
Dajos Béla - Aschenbrödels Brautzug / Großmütterchen album art Dajos Béla Aschenbrödels Brautzug / Großmütterchen Odeon Germany 1927 Sell This Version
Dajos Béla - Alaska / Ça .. C'est Paris album art Dajos Béla Alaska / Ça .. C'est Paris Odeon Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2110 Dajos Béla - Eh Uchnem Burlaki / Stenka Rasin album art Dajos Béla Und Uschakow's Kosakenchor (Gorskaja)* Dajos Béla Und Uschakow's Kosakenchor (Gorskaja)* - Eh Uchnem Burlaki / Stenka Rasin(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2110 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
Dajos Béla - New York / Fifty Million Frenchmen Can't Be Wrong album art Dajos Béla New York / Fifty Million Frenchmen Can't Be Wrong Odeon Switzerland 1927 Sell This Version
Dajos Béla - Die Mühle Im Schwarzwald / Die Schmiede Im Walde album art Dajos Béla Die Mühle Im Schwarzwald / Die Schmiede Im Walde Odeon Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2101 Dajos Béla - Heinzelmännchens Wachtparade / Dornröschens Brautfahrt album art Dajos Béla Heinzelmännchens Wachtparade / Dornröschens Brautfahrt(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2101 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2054 Dajos Béla - Dinah / Pearl of Malabar album art Dajos Béla Dinah / Pearl of Malabar(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2054 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2236 Dajos Béla Walzer Aus Der Operette "Polenblut" / Dollarwalzer Aus Der Operette "Die Dollarprinzessin"(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2236 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2106 Dajos Béla - Négrita / Mimosa album art Dajos Béla Négrita / Mimosa(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2106 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2061 Dajos Béla - La Confession / Nel'Parco Di Rimembranze album art Dajos Béla La Confession / Nel'Parco Di Rimembranze(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2061 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2034 Dajos Béla - Poëm / Paquita album art Dajos Béla Poëm / Paquita(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2034 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2107 Dajos Béla - Am Kamin / Zerrissene Saiten album art Dajos Béla Am Kamin / Zerrissene Saiten(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2107 1927 Sell This Version
O-6513 Dajos Béla - Amour-Toujours-L'Amour / Liefdesdroom Na Het Bal album art Richard Tauber / Dajos Béla Richard Tauber / Dajos Béla - Amour-Toujours-L'Amour / Liefdesdroom Na Het Bal(Shellac, 12") Odeon O-6513 Netherlands 1927 Sell This Version
O-2482, A 45 262, A 45 263 Dajos Béla - Cäcilia! / Minaret album art Dajos Béla Cäcilia! / Minaret(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon, Odeon O-2482, A 45 262, A 45 263 Germany 1927 Sell This Version
O-2102 Dajos Béla - Die Parade Der Zinnsoldaten / Siamesische Wachtparade album art Dajos Béla Die Parade Der Zinnsoldaten / Siamesische Wachtparade(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2102 Germany 1927 Sell This Version