Madou Sidiki Diabaté

Real Name:
Mamadou Sidiké Diabaté
Profile:
Mandé kora player and jali from Bamako, Mali, born September 23, 1982. He is the son of Sidiki Diabaté and the brother of Toumani Diabaté.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2024039]

Artist

Madou Sidiki Diabaté Discography Tracks

Albums

CD008 Madou Sidiki Diabaté - Mariam: Traditional Kora Music From Mali album art Madou Sidiki Diabaté Mariam: Traditional Kora Music From Mali(CD, Album) System Krush CD008 US 2008 Sell This Version
AMAR004 Madou Sidiki Diabaté - Live In India At The Amarrass Desert Music Festival album art Madou Sidiki Diabaté Live In India At The Amarrass Desert Music Festival(CD, Album) Amarrass Records AMAR004 India 2012 Sell This Version